180 STALLINGS LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Amherst County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 24574These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
180 Stallings Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Amherst County
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Amherst County
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Monroe 24574
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Monroe 24574
- Older than 70% of homes in Monroe 24574
What homes are worth in Monroe 24574
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Monroe 24574.
How it measures up in Monroe 24574
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 24574.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 24574 | Amherst County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $56,645 | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $79 | 6% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 720 ft² | 3% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.1 ac | 24% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1964 | 30% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 180 Stallings Ln
How much is 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA is $56,645 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $43,953 to $69,337. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA last sell?
180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA?
180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 720 square feet of living space and a 1.10-acre lot.
When was 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA built?
180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA was built in 1964, making it 62 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA?
180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA is assigned to Elon Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Monelison Middle School (middle), rated D; Amherst County High School (high), rated D. All sit in Amherst County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA compare to other homes in Monroe 24574?
Among the 1,818 homes in Monroe 24574, it is worth more than 2% of them ($56,645 against a typical $278,813), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($79 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 3% of them (720 ft² against a typical 1,484 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (1.1 ac against a typical 4.52 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1964 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Amherst County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 180 Stallings Ln, Monroe, VA was $333. The county assessed it at $44,600.
More homes on Stallings Ln
- 167 Stallings Ln$193K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2017
- 168 Stallings Ln$281K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2017
- 151 Stallings Ln$149K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Mar 2003
- 169 Stallings Ln$119K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,193 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 163 Stallings Ln$308K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 196 Stallings Ln1.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 165 Stallings Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 168 Stallings Ln$281K127 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2017
- 168 Winridge Dr$240K266 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 169 Stallings Ln$119K266 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,193 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 196 Stallings Ln249 ft · 1.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 163 Stallings Ln$308K399 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 126 Surenuff Dr$380K423 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,071 ft² · Sold $174K · Apr 2014
- 151 Stallings Ln$149K373 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Mar 2003
- 165 Stallings Ln0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe 24574
- 3227 Elon Rd$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,069 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 1019 Wagon Trail Rd3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 110 Matohe Rd$631K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,719 ft² · Sold $630K · Aug 2026
- 245 Minors Mountain Trl3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 2050 High Peak Rd$266K3 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 138 Spring Garden Rd$216K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- 179 River James Overlook$302K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 2664 W Perch Rd$488K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 189 Pera Rd$352K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 797 Grants Hollow Rd$264K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 270 Bethel Ln$312K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2026
- 157 White Pine Ct$308K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 180 Stallings Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map