1801 ROSE VALLEY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Upper Dublin School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19002These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1801 Rose Valley Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Montgomery County
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Ambler 19002
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Ambler 19002
What homes are worth in Ambler 19002
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Ambler 19002.
How it measures up in Ambler 19002
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ambler 19002.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Upper Dublin | Ambler 19002 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $822,953 | 72% of homes | 63% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $251 | 36% of homes | 27% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,280 ft² | 81% of homes | 73% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,936 ft² | 10% of homes | 9% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 62% of homes | 51% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 1801 Rose Valley Way
How much is 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA is $822,953 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $775,433 to $870,473. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA last sell?
1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA last sold on Mar 3, 2020 for $470,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA?
1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,280 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA built?
1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA?
1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA is assigned to Upper Dublin High School (high), rated A+; Maple Glen Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Sandy Run Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Upper Dublin School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA compare to other homes in Ambler 19002?
Among the 11,407 homes in Ambler 19002, it is worth more than 63% of them ($822,953 against a typical $715,386), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($251 against a typical $282), it is bigger than 73% of them (3,280 ft² against a typical 2,483 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (1,936 ft² against a typical 0.39 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1978 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1801 Rose Valley Way, Ambler, PA was $14,389. The county assessed it at $273,110.
More homes on Rose Valley Way
- 1400 Rose Valley Way$774K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $685K · Jul 2022
- 1802 Rose Valley Way$787K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,280 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2022
- 1903 Rose Valley Way$711K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $652K · Apr 2022
- 1901 Rose Valley Way$905K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,280 ft² · Sold $595K · Nov 2020
- 1403 Rose Valley Way$599K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,851 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2020
- 1803 Rose Valley Way$734K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,130 ft² · Sold $475K · May 2019
- 1902 Rose Valley Way$559K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,851 ft² · Sold $490K · Jun 2018
- 1800 Rose Valley Way$829K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,168 ft² · Sold $530K · Jun 2015
- 1402 Rose Valley Way$596K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,006 ft² · Sold $360K · Feb 2015
- 1401 Rose Valley Way$552K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,851 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2000
- 1900 Rose Valley Way$928K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,680 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 1995
Closest homes
- 1802 Rose Valley Way$787K24 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,280 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2022
- 1800 Rose Valley Way$829K28 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,168 ft² · Sold $530K · Jun 2015
- 1803 Rose Valley Way$734K50 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,130 ft² · Sold $475K · May 2019
- 1703 Clair Martin Pl$699K75 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,124 ft² · Sold $625K · Dec 2023
- 1900 Rose Valley Way$928K96 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,680 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 1995
- 1702 Clair Martin Pl$813K99 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,280 ft² · Sold $490K · Nov 2016
- 1300 Meissen Ct$684K133 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $296K · May 2023
- 1400 Rose Valley Way$774K115 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $685K · Jul 2022
More homes in Ambler 19002
- 501 N Bethlehem Pike$282K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $282K · Sep 2026
- 416 Stuart Ln$643K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 1026 Kingsdown Ct$661K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold $660K · Sep 2026
- 1824 Carmel Pl$824K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $820K · Sep 2026
- 249 Rush Ln$855K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,881 ft² · Sold $855K · Sep 2026
- 607 Mckean Rd$701K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 1674 Fort Washington Ave$871K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,839 ft² · Sold $867K · Sep 2026
- 200 Brookwood Dr$369K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 1103 Quinard Ct$778K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $685K · Sep 2026
- 841 Ivy Rd$751K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,728 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 330 Chestnut Ln$602K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,259 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 1717 Howe Ln$804K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1801 Rose Valley Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map