1809 MAIN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Neighborhood · ZIP 63049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1809 Main Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Jefferson County
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in High Ridge 63049
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Murphy
- Older than 83% of homes in High Ridge 63049
What homes are worth in High Ridge 63049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in High Ridge 63049.
How it measures up in High Ridge 63049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in High Ridge 63049.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Murphy | High Ridge 63049 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $214,975 | 27% of homes | 27% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $131 | 8% of homes | 7% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,638 ft² | 84% of homes | 71% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 38% of homes | 38% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1962 | 29% of homes | 17% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 1809 Main Dr
How much is 1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO is $214,975 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $194,322 to $235,628. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO last sell?
1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO last sold on Dec 21, 2020 for $77,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO?
1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO has 1 bathrooms, 1,638 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO built?
1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO was built in 1962, making it 64 years old. The building has 1 story.
How does 1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO compare to other homes in High Ridge 63049?
Among the 5,960 homes in High Ridge 63049, it is worth more than 27% of them ($214,975 against a typical $269,401), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($131 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 71% of them (1,638 ft² against a typical 1,342 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.38 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1962 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1809 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO was $1,581. The county assessed it at $22,200.
More homes on Main Dr
- 1908 Main Dr$150K1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 1829 Main Dr$273K1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $282K · Apr 2026
- 1924 Main Dr$248K1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2025
- 1901 Main Dr$255K1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2023
- 1801 Main Dr$227K1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $198K · Nov 2022
- 1817 Main Dr$256K2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $303K · Oct 2022
- 1921 Main Dr$219K1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 1824 Main Dr$219K2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $176K · Jun 2022
- 1821 Main Dr$210K1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $171K · Dec 2021
- 1805 Main Dr$230K1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $197K · Dec 2021
- 1832 Main Dr$225K1.5 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $106K · Feb 2021
- 1804 Main Dr$209K2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $154K · Nov 2020
Closest homes
- 1805 Main Dr$230K100 ft · 1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $197K · Dec 2021
- 1813 Main Dr$222K100 ft · 1 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $90K · May 1999
- 1808 Center Dr$220K129 ft · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $92K · Oct 2003
- 1804 Center Dr$226K155 ft · 1 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2020
- 1801 Main Dr$227K198 ft · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $198K · Nov 2022
- 1817 Main Dr$256K200 ft · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $303K · Oct 2022
- 1812 Center Dr$215K172 ft · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold Dec 2008
- 1812 Main Dr$229K175 ft · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in High Ridge 63049
- 2864 Patti Ln$144K1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 2673 Cathy Ann Dr$250K1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 2082 Shetland Path$310K2 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $76K · Aug 2026
- 4757 Wilbert Rd$324K2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 20 W Rock Creek Ests$499K2 ba · 4,810 ft² · Sold $671K · Aug 2026
- 4644 White Ash Dr$165K1.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $166K · Aug 2026
- 5365 Schumacher Rd$182K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
- 1836 Center Dr$219K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $187K · Aug 2026
- 151 Brandy Mill Cir$165K1,028 ft² · Sold $121K · Aug 2026
- 2944 Raw Wind Dr$240K1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 2253 Fairway$370K2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- 3216 Sunrise Dr$218K1.5 ba · 1,251 ft² · Sold $163K · Aug 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1809 Main Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map