183 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Harwood Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 05674These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
183 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Washington County
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Washington County
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Warren 05674
- Older than 94% of homes in Warren 05674
What homes are worth in Warren 05674
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Warren 05674.
How it measures up in Warren 05674
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Warren 05674.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 6% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Warren 05674 | Washington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $520,848 | 65% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $370 | 59% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,408 ft² | 54% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.12 ac | 65% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1951 | 6% of homes | 30% of homes |
About 183 Main St
How much is 183 Main St, Warren, VT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 183 Main St, Warren, VT is $520,848 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $461,961 to $579,735. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 183 Main St, Warren, VT last sell?
183 Main St, Warren, VT last sold on Apr 29, 2005 for $131,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 183 Main St, Warren, VT?
183 Main St, Warren, VT has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,408 square feet of living space and a 1.12-acre lot.
When was 183 Main St, Warren, VT built?
183 Main St, Warren, VT was built in 1951, making it 75 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 183 Main St, Warren, VT?
183 Main St, Warren, VT is assigned to Warren Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Harwood Union Middle / High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Harwood Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 183 Main St, Warren, VT compare to other homes in Warren 05674?
Among the 2,968 homes in Warren 05674, it is worth more than 65% of them ($520,848 against a typical $390,470), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($370 against a typical $346), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,408 ft² against a typical 1,379 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (1.12 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 6% of them (1951 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Washington County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 183 Main St, Warren, VT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 183 Main St, Warren, VT was $5,453. The county assessed it at $232,200.
More homes on Main St
- 565 Main St$803K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $800K · Jul 2026
- 838 Main St$394K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $390K · Jun 2026
- 247 Main St2.5 ba · 3,424 ft² · Sold $580K · Dec 2025
- 777 Main St$706K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $690K · Aug 2025
- 677 Main St$610K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2023
- 440 Main St$621K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $238K · Feb 2022
- 428 Main St$708K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2020
- 839 Main St$980K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,148 ft² · Sold $595K · Nov 2019
- 868 Main St$583K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $309K · Aug 2018
- 894 Main St$292K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2018
- 52 Main St$368K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,676 ft² · Sold $125K · Feb 2017
- 641 Main St$513K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $32K · Sep 2015
Closest homes
- 155 Main St$544K199 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,458 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 214 Main St$660K229 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,485 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 115 Main St$757K340 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $164K · Nov 1998
- 247 Main St426 ft · 2.5 ba · 3,424 ft² · Sold $580K · Dec 2025
- 33 Brook Rd$746K403 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $795K · Aug 2024
- 101 Trout Hollow Rd$482K460 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 92 Trout Hollow Rd$349K392 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 676 ft² · Sold $158K · Feb 2007
- 68 Trout Hollow Rd$399K400 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 728 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2005
More homes in Warren 05674
- 105 Forum Dr$724K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $730K · Sep 2026
- 34 Valhalla Rd$606K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 560 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 31 Christmas Tree Rd$212K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $238K · Sep 2026
- 31 Christmas Tree Rd$223K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $223K · Sep 2026
- 97 Sterling Ridge Rd$551K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 2878 German Flats Rd$927K4 bd · 2 ba · 992 ft² · Sold $925K · Aug 2026
- 297 Robinson Rd$289K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 3059 Airport Rd$802K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,521 ft² · Sold $800K · Aug 2026
- 126 Forum Dr$803K3 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $800K · Aug 2026
- 204 Pike Hill Rd$651K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $649K · Aug 2026
- 64 Hillside Rd$340K2 bd · 1 ba · 983 ft² · Sold $339K · Aug 2026
- 196 Castlerock Rd$828K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $825K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 183 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map