1834 HARVEST LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Queen Bee School District 16
Neighborhood · ZIP 60139These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1834 Harvest Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in DuPage County
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in DuPage County
What homes are worth in Glendale Heights 60139
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139.
How it measures up in Glendale Heights 60139
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale Heights 60139.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendale Heights 60139 | DuPage County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $422,857 | 92% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $164 | 9% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,577 ft² | 96% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 28% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 59% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 1834 Harvest Ln
How much is 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL is $422,857 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $394,378 to $451,336. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL last sell?
1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL last sold on May 13, 2015, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,577 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL built?
1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a split level home.
What schools serve 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL is assigned to Americana Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Glenside Middle School (middle), rated B+; Glenbard North High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Queen Bee School District 16. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL compare to other homes in Glendale Heights 60139?
Among the 9,138 homes in Glendale Heights 60139, it is worth more than 92% of them ($422,857 against a typical $327,956), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($164 against a typical $202), it is bigger than 96% of them (2,577 ft² against a typical 1,556 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1977 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of DuPage County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1834 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL was $11,303. The county assessed it at $138,607.
More homes on Harvest Ln
- 1890 Harvest Ln$377K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $370K · May 2026
- 1894 Harvest Ln$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 1830 Harvest Ln$352K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2023
- 1844 Harvest Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,577 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2022
- 1944 Harvest Ln$449K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $401K · Aug 2022
- 1925 Harvest Ln$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2021
- 1937 Harvest Ln$377K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2021
- 1930 Harvest Ln$396K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2021
- 1884 Harvest Ln$438K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2020
- 1820 Harvest Ln$437K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,577 ft² · Sold $218K · Aug 2015
- 1919 Harvest Ln$379K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2013
- 1943 Harvest Ln$441K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2013
Closest homes
- 1840 Harvest Ln$388K65 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,971 ft² · Sold $203K · Jun 2001
- 1830 Harvest Ln$352K65 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2023
- 1824 Harvest Ln$412K130 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,971 ft² · Sold $302K · Dec 2006
- 1844 Harvest Ln136 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,577 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2022
- 1829 Schmale Ct105 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 1995
- 171 Hesterman Dr137 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,263 ft² · Sold $256K · Jul 2024
- 1827 Schmale Ct142 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1831 Schmale Ct133 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold $121K · Oct 1996
More homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- 121 Golfview Dr$303K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 1751 President St$429K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 635 Burdette Ave$699K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $699K · Sep 2026
- 431 Polo Club Dr$445K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 206 S Waters Edge Dr$179K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 156 E Lincoln Ave$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 461 E Fullerton Ave$360K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 303 Marilyn Ave$365K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 1182 Harbor Ct$290K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 1880 Krysten Ct$413K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 252 Marilyn Ave$305K3 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 2028 Cypress Ct$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,570 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1834 Harvest Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map