184 N MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
184 N Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Mendon 84325
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Cache County
- Among the smallest homes in Mendon 84325
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Cache County
- Among the oldest homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Mendon 84325
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Mendon 84325.
How it measures up in Mendon 84325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendon 84325.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Newer than 2% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendon 84325 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $326,951 | 2% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $393 | 74% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 832 ft² | almost no homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.25 ac | 56% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1897 | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
About 184 N Main St
How much is 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT is $326,951 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $304,700 to $349,202. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT last sell?
184 N Main St, Mendon, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT?
184 N Main St, Mendon, UT has 832 square feet of living space and a 1.25-acre lot.
When was 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT built?
184 N Main St, Mendon, UT was built in 1897, making it 129 years old.
What schools serve 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT?
184 N Main St, Mendon, UT is assigned to Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated A; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT compare to other homes in Mendon 84325?
Among the 761 homes in Mendon 84325, it is worth more than 2% of them ($326,951 against a typical $641,224), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($393 against a typical $342), it is bigger than almost none of them (832 ft² against a typical 1,944 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (1.25 ac against a typical 1.25 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1897 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 15% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 184 N Main St, Mendon, UT was $1,939. The county assessed it at $218,430.
More homes on N Main St
- 245 N Main St$760K3,258 ft² · Sold $93K · May 2026
- 321 N Main St$478K1,838 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 367 N Main St$461K1,331 ft² · Sold $77K · Mar 2025
- 435 N Main St$647K1,635 ft² · Sold $536K · Aug 2023
- 465 N Main St$579K1,635 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 345 N Main St$584K1,428 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 297 N Main St$449K1,200 ft² · Sold $332K · Oct 2022
- 391 N Main St$428K1,982 ft² · Sold $333K · Apr 2022
- 141 N Main St$419K1,258 ft² · Sold $291K · Feb 2022
- 378 N Main St$420K1,633 ft² · Sold Dec 2019
- 484 N Main St$796K1,957 ft² · Sold $413K · Jun 2019
- 166 N Main St$478K1,172 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
Closest homes
- 166 N Main St$478K123 ft · 1,172 ft² · Sold $293K · Jun 2018
- 40 E 200 N$362K174 ft · 1,081 ft² · Sold $179K · Dec 2013
- 148 N Main St$359K206 ft · 1,123 ft² · Sold $128K · Sep 2017
- 190 N Main St$428K192 ft · 1,032 ft² · Sold $191K · Nov 2011
- 120 N Main St$441K330 ft · 1,523 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 58 E 200 N$715K274 ft · 1,885 ft² · Sold $288K · Sep 2008
- 175 N 100 E$488K327 ft · 1,329 ft² · Sold $113K · Jul 2023
- 163 N 100 E$710K335 ft · 3,016 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 2008
More homes in Mendon 84325
- 7197 W 2100 N$865K2,761 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 5574 W 2000 S3,162 ft² · Sold $809K · Sep 2026
- 1811 S 5900 W$710K3,072 ft² · Sold $903K · Sep 2026
- 7030 W 2100 N$983K2,651 ft² · Sold $915K · Sep 2026
- 75 E 200 N$770K2,327 ft² · Sold $986K · Sep 2026
- 45 W 100 S$688K1,211 ft² · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
- 120 S 380 E$1.1M5,570 ft² · Sold $848K · Aug 2026
- 6972 W 2500 N2,021 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 6155 W 200 N$660K1,366 ft² · Sold $529K · Aug 2026
- 2210 S 5900 W$718K2,457 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2026
- 545 Pheasant Hollow Ln$555K1,598 ft² · Sold $658K · Jul 2026
- 444 N 7200 W$997K3,318 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 184 N Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map