1841 GENTLE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Prosper Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75078These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1841 Gentle Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Collin County
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Collin County
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Collin County
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Prosper 75078
- Older than 95% of homes in Prosper 75078
What homes are worth in Prosper 75078
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Prosper 75078.
How it measures up in Prosper 75078
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Prosper 75078.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Prosper 75078 | Collin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,691,758 | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $323 | 94% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,238 ft² | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.49 ac | 97% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 5% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 1841 Gentle Way
How much is 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX is $1,691,758 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,559,318 to $1,824,198. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX last sell?
1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX last sold on Jun 2, 2005 for $494,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX?
1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX has 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and 5,238 square feet of living space.
When was 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX built?
1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX?
1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX is assigned to Cynthia A. Cockrell Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Walnut Grove High School (high); Rogers Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Prosper Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX compare to other homes in Prosper 75078?
Among the 19,944 homes in Prosper 75078, it is worth more than 98% of them ($1,691,758 against a typical $748,861), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($323 against a typical $225), it is bigger than 97% of them (5,238 ft² against a typical 3,425 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (1.49 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (2001 against a typical 2018). Measured against all of Collin County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1841 Gentle Way, Prosper, TX was $8,312. The county assessed it at $1,381,039.
More homes on Gentle Way
- 1420 Gentle Way$1.3M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,153 ft² · Sold $490K · Mar 2026
- 1740 Gentle Way$1.1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,717 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Jul 2025
- 1440 Gentle Way$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,331 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 1741 Gentle Way$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,612 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Nov 2024
- 1620 Gentle Way$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,540 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jul 2024
- 1561 Gentle Way$2.5M6 bd · 5.5 ba · 10,329 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Mar 2024
- 1721 Gentle Way$1.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,710 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Nov 2023
- 1601 Gentle Way$2.8M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,044 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Aug 2023
- 1621 Gentle Way$2.3M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,931 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 1520 Gentle Way$1.6M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,946 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2021
- 1521 Gentle Way$2.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,723 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 1500 Gentle Way$1.6M5 bd · 4 ba · 4,223 ft² · Sold $638K · Sep 2020
Closest homes
- 1821 Gentle Way$1.6M201 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,641 ft² · Sold $550K · Feb 2001
- 2601 Winding Creek Rd$2.5M229 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,717 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2016
- 1801 Gentle Way$1.3M375 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 7,711 ft² · Sold $563K · Jun 2020
- 2620 Winding Creek Rd$1.5M362 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,677 ft² · Sold $525K · May 2014
- 2621 Winding Creek Rd$1.8M393 ft · 5 bd · 5 ba · 5,489 ft² · Sold $685K · Mar 2021
- 1761 Gentle Way$1.3M0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,004 ft² · Sold Dec 2006
- 1701 Snapdragon Ct$650K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,876 ft² · Sold $393K · Jan 2020
- 1621 Snapdragon Ct$732K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,577 ft² · Sold $438K · Apr 2020
More homes in Prosper 75078
- 2481 Pear Tree Ln0.25 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 3940 Marigold Ln$839K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,947 ft² · Sold $854K · Oct 2026
- 950 Gentle Knoll Ln$610K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 ft² · Sold $399K · Oct 2026
- 2181 Ivywood Ln$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2941 Eleanor Dr$520KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $491K · Oct 2026
- 2631 Archgate Ct0.35 ac · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 2671 Harvest Ln0.19 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 390 Nightfall DrSingle Family Residence · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 310 Orion DrSingle Family Residence · Sold Oct 2026
- 1620 Cattle Dr$1.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,609 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 1520 Mountain Creek Ln$1.3M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,902 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 1401 Snapdragon Ct$900K3,623 ft² · Sold $638K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1841 Gentle Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map