1871 VICTORY HWY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burrillville School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02826These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1871 Victory Hwy measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Glendale 02826
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Providence County
- Among the oldest homes in Glendale 02826
How it measures up in Glendale 02826
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale 02826.
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendale 02826 | Providence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,285 ft² | 79% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.92 ac | 92% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1847 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 1871 Victory Hwy
When did 1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI last sell?
1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI last sold on Aug 15, 2019 for $340,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI?
1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI has 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,285 square feet of living space and a 3.92-acre lot.
When was 1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI built?
1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI was built in 1847, making it 179 years old. It is a duplex single home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI?
1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI is assigned to Burrillville Middle School (middle), rated C-; Burrillville High School (high), rated C; Austin T. Levy School (elementary). All sit in Burrillville School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI compare to other homes in Glendale 02826?
Among the 313 homes in Glendale 02826, it is bigger than 79% of them (2,285 ft² against a typical 1,628 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (3.92 ac against a typical 0.37 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1847 against a typical 1953). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1871 Victory Hwy, Glendale, RI was $4,718. The county assessed it at $396,500.
More homes on Victory Hwy
- 1932 Victory Hwy$249K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,046 ft² · Sold $240K · Feb 2026
- 1885 Victory Hwy$403K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $405K · Dec 2025
- 1626 Victory Hwy$774K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,978 ft² · Sold $689K · Nov 2024
- 2192 Victory Hwy$354K1 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $325K · May 2024
- 2252 Victory Hwy$762K5 bd · 2 ba · 3,326 ft² · Sold $615K · Apr 2024
- 1752 Victory Hwy7 bd · 4 ba · 3,536 ft² · Sold $500K · Apr 2023
- 1836 Victory Hwy # 1838$526K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,303 ft² · Sold $372K · Mar 2021
- 1601 Victory Hwy0.63 ac · Sold $470K · May 2020
- 1611 Victory Hwy$543K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,745 ft² · Sold $190K · Jan 2019
- 1878 Victory Hwy$508K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2017
- 1672 Victory Hwy$520K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $318K · Aug 2017
- 1782 Victory Hwy$436K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,199 ft² · Sold $308K · Jun 2017
Closest homes
- Victory Hwy282 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 1885 Victory Hwy$403K325 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $405K · Dec 2025
- 1878 Victory Hwy$508K400 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2017
- 1833 Victory Hwy$575K344 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $191K · Apr 2003
- 1835 Broncos Hwy0.1 mi · 2.69 ac · Sold $675K · Feb 2026
- 1932 Victory Hwy$249K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,046 ft² · Sold $240K · Feb 2026
- 57 Snake Hill Rd0.1 mi · 6 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 21 Snake Hill Rd$382K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $86K · Oct 2016
More homes in Glendale 02826
- 250 Spring Lake Rd$431K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,127 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 33 Maple Leaf Rd$403K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $395K · Jun 2026
- 120 N Shore Dr$615K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold $600K · May 2026
- 1835 Broncos Hwy2.69 ac · Sold $675K · Feb 2026
- 23 Waterfront Ln$446K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $466K · Dec 2025
- 715 Black Hut Rd$483K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold $460K · Dec 2025
- 180a Main St # B5 bd · 3 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $616K · Sep 2025
- 103 Stockwell Rd$515K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $481K · Aug 2025
- 30 Spring Lake Rd8 bd · 2 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $898 · Jun 2025
- 1910 Broncos Hwy7.6 ac · Sold $185K · Jun 2025
- 63 Spring Lake Rd6 bd · 2 ba · 2,596 ft² · Sold $2K · May 2025
- 11 Elm Rd$383K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $345K · Jan 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1871 Victory Hwy on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map