189 GINGRICH AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Annville-Cleona School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17003These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
189 Gingrich Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Lebanon County
What homes are worth in Annville 17003
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Annville 17003.
How it measures up in Annville 17003
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Annville 17003.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Annville 17003 | Lebanon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $310,405 | 39% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $207 | 50% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,500 ft² | 40% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.6 ac | 61% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 58% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 189 Gingrich Ave
How much is 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA is $310,405 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $284,455 to $336,355. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA last sell?
189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA last sold on Jan 29, 2002 for $135,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA?
189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,500 square feet of living space and a 0.60-acre lot.
When was 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA built?
189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA?
189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA is assigned to Annville-Cleona High School (high), rated C; Annville-Cleona Middle School (middle), rated C+; Cleona Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Annville-Cleona School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA compare to other homes in Annville 17003?
Among the 4,246 homes in Annville 17003, it is worth more than 39% of them ($310,405 against a typical $357,253), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($207 against a typical $207), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,500 ft² against a typical 1,670 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.6 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1980 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Lebanon County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 189 Gingrich Ave, Annville, PA was $4,109. The county assessed it at $181,200.
More homes on Gingrich Ave
- 136 Gingrich Ave$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,742 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2024
- 125 Gingrich Ave$521K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,411 ft² · Sold $57K · Mar 2016
- 115 Gingrich Ave$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,720 ft² · Sold $183K · Jun 2005
- 195 Gingrich Ave$463K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,918 ft² · Sold $20K · Dec 1989
- 178 Gingrich Ave$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $63K · Mar 1983
- 114 Gingrich Ave$338K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $62K · Nov 1982
- 156 Gingrich Ave$286K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $8K · Feb 1977
Closest homes
- 740 Pearl St$376K152 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $69K · Sep 1986
- 195 Gingrich Ave$463K181 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,918 ft² · Sold $20K · Dec 1989
- 803 Russell St$348K219 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,502 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2009
- 741 Pearl St$273K207 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,339 ft² · Sold May 1985
- 800 Russell St$451K213 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,113 ft² · Sold $39K · Nov 2013
- 178 Gingrich Ave$421K278 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $63K · Mar 1983
- 720 Pearl St$299K321 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $64K · Nov 1985
- 729 Pearl St$445K304 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $55K · Nov 2013
More homes in Annville 17003
- 529 Breezewood Ln$805K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,330 ft² · Sold $785K · Oct 2026
- 330 E Main St$565K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,592 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 610 E Walnut St$425K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,013 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 935 E Queen St$295K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 239 N Lancaster St$151K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 124 S Spruce St$369K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold $369K · Sep 2026
- 245 N Lancaster St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $236K · Sep 2026
- 503 W Main St$225K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $211K · Sep 2026
- 5 Dianna Dr$365K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2026
- 39 N Railroad St$212K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 107 N Cherry St$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 819 Maple St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,763 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 189 Gingrich Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map