19 CABIN DR # 3
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Walker County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30731These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
19 Cabin Dr # 3 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Walker County
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Walker County
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Walker County
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Walker County
- Newer than 71% of homes in Walker County
What homes are worth in Menlo 30731
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Menlo 30731.
How it measures up in Menlo 30731
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo 30731.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menlo 30731 | Walker County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $160,088 | 28% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $208 | 59% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 768 ft² | 9% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 22 ac | 86% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 58% of homes | 71% of homes |
About 19 Cabin Dr # 3
How much is 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA is $160,088 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $146,848 to $173,328. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA last sell?
19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA last sold on Jun 25, 2021 for $132,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 10 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA?
19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA has 1 bathrooms and 768 square feet of living space.
When was 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA built?
19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a tlog home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA?
19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA is assigned to Chattanooga Valley Middle School (middle), rated C; Ridgeland High School (high), rated C-; Fairyland Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Walker County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA compare to other homes in Menlo 30731?
Among the 1,347 homes in Menlo 30731, it is worth more than 28% of them ($160,088 against a typical $252,750), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($208 against a typical $179), it is bigger than 9% of them (768 ft² against a typical 1,530 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (22 ac against a typical 3.37 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1995 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Walker County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 19 Cabin Dr # 3, Menlo, GA was $1,471. The county assessed it at $68,782.
More homes on Cabin Dr # 3
- 19 Cabin Dr$273K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 386 Cabin Dr$179K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $158K · Jan 2023
- 368 Cabin Dr$279K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2022
- 456 Cabin Dr$127K2 bd · 2 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $75K · Mar 2022
- 496 Cabin Dr$217K2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 438 Cabin Dr$284K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $136K · Sep 2021
- 19 Cabin Dr # 5$126K1 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $78K · Aug 2018
- 458 Cabin Dr$242K2 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2018
- 265 Cabin Dr$398K2 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2013
- 430 Cabin Dr$176K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Feb 2012
- Cabin Dr61.3 ac · Sold $20K · Oct 2009
Closest homes
- 265 Cabin Dr$398K0 ft · 2 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2013
- 19 Cabin Dr$273K0 ft · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 19 Cabin Dr # 5$126K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $78K · Aug 2018
- Dougherty Gap Ln0.1 mi · 5.58 ac · Sold $160K · Mar 2019
- 25305 Highway 157$171K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- Cabin Dr0.1 mi · 61.3 ac · Sold $20K · Oct 2009
- 25335 Highway 1570.1 mi · 1 ba · 810 ft² · Sold Jul 2006
- 25328 Highway 157$152K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $5K · Mar 2026
More homes in Menlo 30731
- 7709 Old State Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Old Rocky Trl0.23 ac · Sold $13K · Aug 2026
- 32 Bible Gulf Rd20 bd · 1 ba · 518 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 2771 Yankee Rd$244K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 186 Mckaig Gulf$741K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $735K · Jul 2026
- Mckaig Gulf Rd4.56 ac · Sold $65K · Jul 2026
- 157 High Rd27.36 ac · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 1401 Dale Trl$790K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $780K · Jun 2026
- 1339 Tatum Gulf Rd$360K1 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- Forester Overlook Dr5 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 25305 Highway 157$171K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 35 Moonlight Dr$418K2 ba · 1,857 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 19 Cabin Dr # 3 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map