190 E 300 S
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
190 E 300 S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Sevier County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Sevier County
- Among the oldest homes in Monroe 84754
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $365,211 | 44% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $197 | 19% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,858 ft² | 68% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.74 ac | 56% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1898 | almost no homes | 2% of homes |
About 190 E 300 S
How much is 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT is $365,211 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $340,829 to $389,593. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT last sell?
190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT last sold on Jun 7, 2016 for $193,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT?
190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT has 2 bathrooms, 1,858 square feet of living space and a 0.74-acre lot.
When was 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT built?
190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT was built in 1898, making it 128 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT?
190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT is assigned to South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated C+; Monroe School (elementary), rated B-; South Sevier High School (high), rated B. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 44% of them ($365,211 against a typical $385,082), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($197 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,858 ft² against a typical 1,547 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (0.74 ac against a typical 0.63 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1898 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 190 E 300 S, Monroe, UT was $1,292. The county assessed it at $142,939.
More homes on E 300 S
- 169 E 300$417K1 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $431K · Mar 2025
- 96 E 300$302K2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $186K · Aug 2024
- 95 E 300$274K1 ba · 1,185 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 175 E 300$305K2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $225K · Jan 2023
- 295 E 300$364K2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 145 E 300$434K2.5 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $514K · Jun 2022
- 425 E 300$682K2.5 ba · 2,021 ft² · Sold $585K · Apr 2022
- 305 E 300$292K2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $283K · Dec 2021
- 150 E 300$342K1 ba · 834 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2021
- 164 E 300$463K3.5 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $454K · Jun 2021
- 70 E 300$209K1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- 240 E 300$319K2.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $174K · Jan 2021
Closest homes
- 350 S 200 E$527K134 ft · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $106K · Oct 2005
- 164 E 300 S$303K139 ft · 2 ba · 1,397 ft² · Sold $159K · Nov 2009
- 370 S 200 E$471K254 ft · 1 ba · 1,961 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 195 E 300 S$205K258 ft · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $96K · Nov 2018
- 150 E 300 S$342K245 ft · 1 ba · 834 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2021
- 305 S 200 E$226K257 ft · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $68K · Mar 2012
- 155 E 400 S$210K326 ft · 1 ba · 904 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 169 E 300 S$417K342 ft · 1 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $431K · Mar 2025
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 245 S 300 W$280K1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $318K · Sep 2026
- 75 E 100 S$540K2 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 23 E 100 S$160K1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $89K · Sep 2026
- 95 N Main St$313K1 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $273K · Aug 2026
- 1103 N Brooklyn Rd$775K2 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $439K · Aug 2026
- 335 E 100 N$285K2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2026
- 15 N 100 W$303K1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 937 S Jones 941 South 953 Rd$902K5 ba · 4,352 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
- 388 E 520 S$276K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 175 S Main St$203K1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 444 E 520 S$303K2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 0.53 ac · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 190 E 300 S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map