190 MERRIN LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tredyffrin-Easttown School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19087These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
190 Merrin Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Chester County
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Chester County
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Chester County
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Chester County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Wayne 19087
What homes are worth in Wayne 19087
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Wayne 19087.
How it measures up in Wayne 19087
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayne 19087.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wayne 19087 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,138,298 | 72% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $304 | 31% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,740 ft² | 84% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,248 ft² | 9% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2016 | 97% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 190 Merrin Ln
How much is 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA is $1,138,298 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,040,336 to $1,236,260. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA last sell?
190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA last sold on Mar 29, 2022 for $915,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA?
190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA has 3 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 3,740 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA built?
190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA?
190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA is assigned to Valley Forge Middle School (middle), rated A+; Conestoga High School (high), rated A+; New Eagle Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA compare to other homes in Wayne 19087?
Among the 11,447 homes in Wayne 19087, it is worth more than 72% of them ($1,138,298 against a typical $859,775), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($304 against a typical $353), it is bigger than 84% of them (3,740 ft² against a typical 2,362 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (1,248 ft² against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2016 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 190 Merrin Ln, Wayne, PA was $1,435. The county assessed it at $366,710.
More homes on Merrin Ln
Closest homes
- 192 Merrin Ln$1M24 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,708 ft² · Sold $1M · Dec 2024
- 80 Parkview Cir$1.1M47 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,724 ft² · Sold $862K · Jul 2019
- 194 Merrin Ln$1M48 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,708 ft² · Sold $990K · Nov 2024
- 78 Parkview Cir$1.1M71 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,581 ft² · Sold $689K · Feb 2017
- 196 Merrin Ln$976K72 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,064 ft² · Sold $820K · Aug 2021
- 82 Parkview Cir$983K113 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,708 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Mar 2016
- 76 Parkview Cir$1.1M95 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,708 ft² · Sold $995K · Dec 2023
- 198 Merrin Ln$1M96 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,708 ft² · Sold $818K · Nov 2016
More homes in Wayne 19087
- 5 Grant Ln$975K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 224 S Wayne Ave$2.1M6 bd · 4 ba · 3,797 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 207 Bloomingdale Ave$599K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 40 Witherspoon Ct$370K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 178 Valley Stream Cir$274K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 266 Old Eagle School Rd$685K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 48 Elan Ln$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $565K · Oct 2026
- 242 Valley Stream Ln$388K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $371K · Oct 2026
- 303 Hanover Ct$525K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 912 Weadley Rd$1.7M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,444 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 203 Drummers Ln$347K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $347K · Oct 2026
- 437 Maynard Dr$1.2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 190 Merrin Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map