Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$302,791$152 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

1901 RHONDA ROSA

TX
0
Baths
1,996 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.5 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2016
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$303K
$285K low$321K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,844 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$297,920 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$13,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$284,920
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$288,820
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$297,920

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.128 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyCHAMBERS
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.50
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 288 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Anahuac Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

1901 Rhonda Rosa measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 67% of homes in Chambers County
  • Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Chambers County
  • Newer than 66% of homes in Chambers County

How it measures up in Chambers County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Chambers County.

Estimated value$302,791
CheaperTypical $352,594Pricier

Pricier than 33% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$152
CheaperTypical $176Pricier

Pricier than 24% of homes nearby

Living area1,996 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,023 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 49% of homes nearby

Lot size0.5 ac
SmallerTypical 0.33 acBigger

Bigger than 61% of homes nearby

Year built2016
OlderTypical 2007Newer

Newer than 66% of homes nearby

How 1901 Rhonda Rosa ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeChambers County
Estimated valuepricier than$302,79133% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$15224% of homes
Living areabigger than1,996 ft²49% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.5 ac61% of homes
Year builtnewer than201666% of homes

About 1901 Rhonda Rosa

How much is 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX is $302,791 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $284,982 to $320,600. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX last sell?

1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX?

1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX has 1,996 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.

When was 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX built?

1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX was built in 2016, making it 10 years old.

What schools serve 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX?

1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX is assigned to Anahuac High School (high), rated B-; Anahuac Middle School (middle), rated C-; Anahuac Primary School (elementary). All sit in Anahuac Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX compare to other homes in Chambers County?

Among the 21,140 homes in Chambers County, it is worth more than 33% of them ($302,791 against a typical $352,594), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($152 against a typical $176), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,996 ft² against a typical 2,023 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 0.33 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (2016 against a typical 2007). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX?

The 2026 property tax bill for 1901 Rhonda Rosa, , TX was $5,844. The county assessed it at $297,920.