191 PINE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Los Altos Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94022These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
191 Pine Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Santa Clara County
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Older than 92% of homes in Los Altos 94022
What homes are worth in Los Altos 94022
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Los Altos 94022.
How it measures up in Los Altos 94022
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Los Altos 94022.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Los Altos | Los Altos 94022 | Santa Clara County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $7,611,629 | 94% of homes | 88% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $1890 | 43% of homes | 59% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,028 ft² | 93% of homes | 80% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.38 ac | 89% of homes | 59% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1947 | 9% of homes | 8% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 191 Pine Ln
How much is 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA is $7,611,629 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $6,934,062 to $8,289,196. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA last sell?
191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA last sold on Oct 15, 2003 for $1,710,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA?
191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA has 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, 4,028 square feet of living space and a 0.38-acre lot.
When was 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA built?
191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA was built in 1947, making it 79 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA?
191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA is assigned to Santa Rita Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Egan Junior High School (middle), rated A+; Los Altos High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Los Altos Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA compare to other homes in Los Altos 94022?
Among the 7,324 homes in Los Altos 94022, it is worth more than 88% of them ($7,611,629 against a typical $5,123,002), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($1890 against a typical $1771), it is bigger than 80% of them (4,028 ft² against a typical 2,700 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.38 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1947 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Santa Clara County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 191 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA was $43,067. The county assessed it at $3,655,503.
More homes on Pine Ln
- 198 Pine Ln$5.3M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,791 ft² · Sold $5.3M · Jun 2026
- 430 Pine Ln$5.7M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,752 ft² · Sold $5.4M · May 2025
- 500 Pine Ln$6.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,836 ft² · Sold $6.1M · Mar 2025
- 50 Pine Ln$9.7M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,192 ft² · Sold $8.5M · Jul 2024
- 36 Pine Ln$4.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,466 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Jun 2023
- 190 Pine Ln$5M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,579 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Dec 2022
- 540 Pine Ln$7M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,644 ft² · Sold $3.8M · Jan 2020
- 145 Pine Ln$5.5M5 bd · 5 ba · 3,165 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Mar 2019
- 515 Pine Ln$4.9M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $2.8M · May 2016
- 182 Pine Ln$9.1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,842 ft² · Sold $5.1M · May 2016
- 245 Pine Ln$4.9M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $3.2M · Sep 2015
- 480 Pine Ln$5.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,001 ft² · Sold $12K · May 2015
Closest homes
- 620 Kingswood Way$3.8M101 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 611 Linden Ave$5M114 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 630 Kingswood Way$4.6M121 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,066 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 625 Linden Ave$3.7M116 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $3M · Jan 2024
- 637 Linden Ave$6.7M143 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,684 ft² · Sold Oct 1998
- 198 Pine Ln$5.3M198 ft · 3 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,791 ft² · Sold $5.3M · Jun 2026
- 640 Kingswood Way$4.2M198 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,529 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Jul 2016
- 651 Linden Ave$6.1M228 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,601 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Jul 2013
More homes in Los Altos 94022
- 226 W Edith Ave$1.7M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,615 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 371 N San Antonio Rd$5.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $3.9M · Oct 2026
- 90 Marvin Ave$6.6M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,587 ft² · Sold $8.5M · Oct 2026
- 120 Merritt Ct$4M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,111 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Oct 2026
- 562 Palm Ave$6.5M2 bd · 1 ba · 928 ft² · Sold $6.7M · Oct 2026
- 124 Yerba Santa Ave$5.7M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,909 ft² · Sold $7.4M · Oct 2026
- 252 Lyell St$3.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Oct 2026
- 535 Tyndall St$999K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,023 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 25900 Vinedo Ln$5.4M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $5.4M · Sep 2026
- 166 Hawthorne Ave$6.2M6 bd · 2 ba · 2,773 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 8 Almendra Ln$4.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,042 ft² · Sold $4.3M · Sep 2026
- 500 Sherman St$2.8M2 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 191 Pine Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map