191 TALMONT CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville City Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95678These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
191 Talmont Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Highland Reserve
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Highland Reserve
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Highland Reserve
- Among the smallest lots in Highland Reserve
- Among the newest homes in Highland Reserve
What homes are worth in Roseville 95678
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Roseville 95678.
How it measures up in Roseville 95678
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roseville 95678.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Highland Reserve | Roseville 95678 | Placer County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $573,777 | 19% of homes | 60% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $376 | 83% of homes | 80% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,526 ft² | 17% of homes | 49% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,097 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | almost all homes | almost all homes | 82% of homes |
About 191 Talmont Cir
How much is 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA is $573,777 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $539,960 to $607,594. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA last sell?
191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA last sold on Sep 19, 2012 for $240,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA?
191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,526 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA built?
191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA was built in 2012, making it 14 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.
What schools serve 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA?
191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA is assigned to George A. Buljan Middle School (middle), rated B-; Catheryn Gates Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Roseville High School (high), rated B. All sit in Roseville City Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA compare to other homes in Roseville 95678?
Among the 13,090 homes in Roseville 95678, it is worth more than 60% of them ($573,777 against a typical $531,292), its price per square foot is higher than 80% of them ($376 against a typical $336), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,526 ft² against a typical 1,546 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (1,097 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2012 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Placer County, it is worth more than 30% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 191 Talmont Cir, Roseville, CA was $3,051. The county assessed it at $301,215.
More homes on Talmont Cir
- 153 Talmont Cir$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,639 ft² · Sold $565K · Aug 2025
- 168 Talmont Cir$500K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $500K · Jun 2025
- 103 Talmont Cir$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $594K · Dec 2024
- 179 Talmont Cir$551K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $550K · Nov 2024
- 171 Talmont Cir$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $593K · Oct 2024
- 187 Talmont Cir$589K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $587K · Sep 2024
- 134 Talmont Cir$617K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $610K · Jul 2024
- 204 Talmont Cir$575K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $570K · May 2024
- 97 Talmont Cir$555K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,639 ft² · Sold $550K · Mar 2024
- 174 Talmont Cir$538K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $542K · Jan 2024
- 131 Talmont Cir$576K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $582K · Oct 2023
- 94 Talmont Cir$441K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $485K · Jul 2022
Closest homes
- 190 Talmont Cir$622K38 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2012
- 192 Talmont Cir$610K44 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2014
- 194 Talmont Cir$607K50 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $257K · Oct 2012
- 195 Talmont Cir$620K66 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $355K · Jan 2011
- 188 Talmont Cir$576K66 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $516K · Aug 2021
- 187 Talmont Cir$589K78 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $587K · Sep 2024
- 193 Talmont Cir$500K66 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $466K · Jun 2021
- 189 Talmont Cir$620K72 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $267K · Jun 2012
More homes in Roseville 95678
- 678 Young Way$606K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 611 Jo Anne Ln$477K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 409 Dawnridge Rd$468K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $428K · Oct 2026
- 1007 Edwina Justus LoopResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $641K · Oct 2026
- 307 Hemphill Way$539K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $496K · Sep 2026
- 126 Birch St$417K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $745K · Sep 2026
- 240 Farmington Cir$581K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 237 Sierra Blvd$639K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,485 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 1010 Baquera Ct$596K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,534 ft² · Sold $586K · Sep 2026
- 2,472 ft² · Sold $18K · Sep 2026
- 304 Sierra Blvd$414K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2026
- 1007 Azure Ct$540K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,353 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 191 Talmont Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map