1924 CHAMBERS CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(10)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(6)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Brentwood Union Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94513These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1924 Chambers Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Brentwood 94513
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Brentwood 94513
- Newer than 81% of homes in Contra Costa County
What homes are worth in Brentwood 94513
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Brentwood 94513.
How it measures up in Brentwood 94513
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Brentwood 94513.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Brentwood 94513 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,075,851 | 91% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $321 | 42% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,351 ft² | 88% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 92% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 30% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 1924 Chambers Cir
How much is 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA is $1,075,851 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $997,559 to $1,154,143. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA last sell?
1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA last sold on May 10, 2011 for $571,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA?
1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,351 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA built?
1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA?
1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA is assigned to Loma Vista Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; William B. Bristow Middle School (middle), rated B-; Heritage High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Brentwood Union Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA compare to other homes in Brentwood 94513?
Among the 21,449 homes in Brentwood 94513, it is worth more than 91% of them ($1,075,851 against a typical $750,540), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($321 against a typical $332), it is bigger than 88% of them (3,351 ft² against a typical 2,271 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1998 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1924 Chambers Cir, Brentwood, CA was $8,541. The county assessed it at $746,170.
More homes on Chambers Cir
- 1940 Chambers Cir$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,227 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Mar 2023
- 1900 Chambers Cir$1.8M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,597 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Dec 2022
- 2020 Chambers Cir$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,134 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2021
- 2009 Chambers Cir$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,052 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2021
- 1956 Chambers Cir$1M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,317 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Mar 2021
- 1929 Chambers Cir$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,781 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
- 2036 Chambers Cir$936K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,986 ft² · Sold $875K · Mar 2020
- 1980 Chambers Cir$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,755 ft² · Sold $645K · Feb 2020
- 2012 Chambers Cir$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,496 ft² · Sold $965K · Dec 2018
- 2017 Chambers Cir$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,305 ft² · Sold $1M · Dec 2016
- 1972 Chambers Cir$1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,186 ft² · Sold $800K · Apr 2015
- 1937 Chambers Cir$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,127 ft² · Sold $500K · Feb 2012
Closest homes
- 1932 Chambers Cir$1M121 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,990 ft² · Sold $596K · Dec 2009
- 1916 Chambers Cir130 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,805 ft² · Sold $88K · Jul 1998
- 1831 Pheasant Run Ter$890K144 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,974 ft² · Sold $630K · May 2008
- 1823 Pheasant Run Ter$888K162 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,449 ft² · Sold $243K · Nov 1995
- 1839 Pheasant Run Ter$994K181 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,411 ft² · Sold $800K · Dec 2014
- 1908 Chambers Cir231 ft · 5 bd · 5 ba · 5,207 ft² · Sold $75K · May 1998
- 1940 Chambers Cir$1.2M246 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,227 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Mar 2023
- 1921 Chambers Cir$1.3M205 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,332 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2005
More homes in Brentwood 94513
- 1580 Crispin Dr$499K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2026
- 1344 Panwood Ct$865K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,808 ft² · Sold $835K · Oct 2026
- 467 Pecan Pl$825K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold $825K · Oct 2026
- 351 Bloomington Ln$989K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,495 ft² · Sold $989K · Oct 2026
- 689 Summerwood Dr$775K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $790K · Oct 2026
- 894 Stonewood Dr$699K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $720K · Oct 2026
- 1765 Merlot Cir$740K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2026
- 2076 Heartland Cir$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,745 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 2001 Riddling Ct$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,266 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 540 Lakeview Dr$1M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,292 ft² · Sold $985K · Oct 2026
- 690 Canyonwood Dr$605K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 1361 Mcprince Ln$665K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,905 ft² · Sold $665K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1924 Chambers Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map