193 CEDAR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
193 Cedar Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Lincoln County
- Older than 92% of homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $436,155 | 12% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $362 | 46% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,204 ft² | 16% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 33% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 8% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 193 Cedar Dr
How much is 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $436,155 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $418,349 to $453,961. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Aug 19, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,204 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Star Valley High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 12% of them ($436,155 against a typical $605,962), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($362 against a typical $371), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,204 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1976 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 193 Cedar Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $1,456. The county assessed it at $29,923.
More homes on Cedar Dr
- 164 Cedar Dr$296K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 176 Cedar Dr$797K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 52 Cedar Dr$489K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $276K · Jul 2021
- 294 Cedar Dr$415K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $248K · Jun 2021
- 226 Cedar Dr$869K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $5.5M · Mar 2021
- 108 Cedar Dr$512K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $330K · Nov 2020
- 344 Cedar Dr$510K2 bd · 2 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $262K · Nov 2019
- 259 Cedar Dr$630K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,910 ft² · Sold $243K · May 2018
- 572 Cedar Dr4 bd · 3 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2016
- 382 Cedar Dr$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold Jul 2016
- 85 Cedar Dr$684K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,002 ft² · Sold $249K · Sep 2014
- 75 Cedar Dr$572K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jun 2014
Closest homes
- Cedar Dr95 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Apr 2021
- Cedar Dr99 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Jul 2018
- Cedar Dr185 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Aug 2020
- Cedar Dr200 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Nov 2014
- 194 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Cedar Dr207 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Jul 2016
- 135 Cedar Dr$631K274 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $145K · Mar 2011
- 176 Cedar Dr$797K214 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold May 2022
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 650 Hemmert Dr$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 167 Barberry Way$559K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 169 Whiffle Tree Dr1 bd · 408 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Whiffle Tree Dr2,047 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 243 Duffin Cir4 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Vista Dr0.49 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 341 Alta Dr$669K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Spruce Dr0.9 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Aztec Dr0.73 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 110 Stagecoach Ln2,178 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Alta Dr0.91 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Piute Dr0.59 ac · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 193 Cedar Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map