Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential

19302 ROCKY LN

TYLER, TX 75703
0
Baths
1,120 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.4 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1999
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$73 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$52,989 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$31,867
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$21,122
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$16,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$52,989

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountySMITH
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.40
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Roll Composition (rolled Mineral Roof)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Whitehouse Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 75703These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.94
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.96
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.27

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.91%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.26%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.6.4%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.46,670
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.866 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$81,865
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$104,517
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.65°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.45 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.62%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

19302 Rocky Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 93% of homes in Tyler 75703
  • Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Tyler 75703
  • Newer than 65% of homes in Smith County

How it measures up in Tyler 75703

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tyler 75703.

Living area1,120 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,060 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 7% of homes nearby

Lot size0.4 ac
SmallerTypical 0.32 acBigger

Bigger than 67% of homes nearby

Year built1999
OlderTypical 1994Newer

Newer than 59% of homes nearby

How 19302 Rocky Ln ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeTyler 75703Smith County
Living areabigger than1,120 ft²7% of homes18% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.4 ac67% of homes54% of homes
Year builtnewer than199959% of homes65% of homes

About 19302 Rocky Ln

When did 19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX last sell?

19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX?

19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX has 1,120 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.

When was 19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX built?

19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a mobile home home.

What schools serve 19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX?

19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX is assigned to Whitehouse Junior High School (middle), rated A; Stanton-Smith Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Whitehouse High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Whitehouse Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX compare to other homes in Tyler 75703?

Among the 13,776 homes in Tyler 75703, it is bigger than 7% of them (1,120 ft² against a typical 2,060 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1999 against a typical 1994). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 19302 Rocky Ln, Tyler, TX was $73. The county assessed it at $52,989.

More homes on Rocky Ln

Closest homes

More homes in Tyler 75703

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 19302 Rocky Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map