1936 CAMDEN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Carrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75007These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1936 Camden Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in High Country
- Bigger than 94% of homes in High Country
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Carrollton 75007
- Older than 90% of homes in Denton County
What homes are worth in Carrollton 75007
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Carrollton 75007.
How it measures up in Carrollton 75007
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Carrollton 75007.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | High Country | Carrollton 75007 | Denton County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $429,151 | 60% of homes | 60% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $178 | 4% of homes | 6% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,415 ft² | 94% of homes | 78% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 41% of homes | 65% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 42% of homes | 28% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 1936 Camden Way
How much is 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX is $429,151 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $412,352 to $445,949. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX last sell?
1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX last sold on Mar 11, 2003 for $173,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX?
1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,415 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX built?
1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX?
1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX is assigned to Furneaux Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Long Middle School (middle), rated D-; Creekview High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Carrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX compare to other homes in Carrollton 75007?
Among the 16,156 homes in Carrollton 75007, it is worth more than 60% of them ($429,151 against a typical $402,837), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($178 against a typical $212), it is bigger than 78% of them (2,415 ft² against a typical 1,930 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1978 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Denton County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1936 Camden Way, Carrollton, TX was $3,475. The county assessed it at $412,000.
More homes on Camden Way
- 1926 Camden Way$323K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,081 ft² · Sold $511K · Sep 2026
- 1912 Camden Way$448K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 1915 Camden Way$403K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $514K · Jul 2026
- 1940 Camden Way$455K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,081 ft² · Sold $412K · Dec 2025
- 1923 Camden Way$423K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $568K · Oct 2025
- 1932 Camden Way$404K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $511K · Sep 2024
- 1911 Camden Way$390K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $486K · Mar 2024
- 1925 Camden Way$366K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $287K · Mar 2024
- 1931 Camden Way$456K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,582 ft² · Sold $414K · Mar 2023
- 1913 Camden Way$435K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,588 ft² · Sold $411K · Feb 2023
- 1953 Camden Way$410K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 1949 Camden Way$421K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2022
Closest homes
- 1938 Camden Way$426K71 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $292K · Jul 2016
- 1934 Camden Way$414K71 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,157 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1937 Kentwood Ln$418K142 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,011 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1935 Kentwood Ln$410K156 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $356K · Dec 2018
- 1937 Camden Way$421K163 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2015
- 1932 Camden Way$404K141 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $511K · Sep 2024
- 1939 Kentwood Ln$403K161 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Apr 2018
- 1940 Camden Way$455K142 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,081 ft² · Sold $412K · Dec 2025
More homes in Carrollton 75007
- 4003 Echoridge Dr$485K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 3100 Riverside Dr$363K4 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
- 1532 Santa Fe Trl$582K3 ba · 2,972 ft² · Sold $347K · Oct 2026
- 2220 Ridgecrest Trl$626K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,350 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1853 Sandy Ridge Ct$367K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1400 Prairie Dr$760K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,217 ft² · Sold $752K · Oct 2026
- 2319 Castle Rock Rd$550K2 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $444K · Oct 2026
- 2703 Devonshire Dr$415K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2920 Peninsula Way$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,653 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1436 Susan Ln$650K2 ba · 4,052 ft² · Sold $561K · Oct 2026
- 2923 Menlo Park Ln$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $314K · Oct 2026
- 2103 Stein Way$396K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,535 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1936 Camden Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map