1937 THUNDER RIDGE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89012These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1937 Thunder Ridge Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Clark County
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Clark County
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Henderson 89012
- Older than 65% of homes in Henderson 89012
What homes are worth in Henderson 89012
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Henderson 89012.
How it measures up in Henderson 89012
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89012.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Green Valley Ranch | Henderson 89012 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $571,725 | 52% of homes | 54% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $290 | 38% of homes | 49% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,969 ft² | 61% of homes | 51% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 44% of homes | 28% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 63% of homes | 35% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir
How much is 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV is $571,725 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $535,394 to $608,056. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV last sell?
1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV last sold on Dec 31, 1998 for $152,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV?
1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,969 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV built?
1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a 2 story plus home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV?
1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV is assigned to John Vanderburg Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Bob Miller Middle School (middle), rated B+; Coronado High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89012?
Among the 13,387 homes in Henderson 89012, it is worth more than 54% of them ($571,725 against a typical $552,308), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($290 against a typical $293), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,969 ft² against a typical 1,959 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1998 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir, Henderson, NV was $2,220. The county assessed it at $111,203.
More homes on Thunder Ridge Cir
- 2008 Thunder Ridge Cir$619K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $596K · Aug 2026
- 1917 Thunder Ridge Cir$539K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $435K · Jul 2026
- 1988 Thunder Ridge Cir$577K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $575K · May 2026
- 1908 Thunder Ridge Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2026
- 1995 Thunder Ridge Cir$517K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $500K · Apr 2025
- 1982 Thunder Ridge Cir$556K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $535K · Feb 2025
- 1900 Thunder Ridge Cir$560K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $538K · Jan 2025
- 1987 Thunder Ridge Cir$479K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $455K · Aug 2024
- 1926 Thunder Ridge Cir$519K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $492K · Jul 2024
- 1950 Thunder Ridge Cir$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2024
- 1973 Thunder Ridge Cir$447K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2024
- 1902 Thunder Ridge Cir$484K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $455K · Feb 2024
Closest homes
- 1935 Thunder Ridge Cir$489K55 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $149K · May 2001
- 1941 Thunder Ridge Cir59 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $174K · Aug 2012
- 266 Horizon Pointe Cir86 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $385K · Dec 2020
- 1933 Thunder Ridge Cir$500K110 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $300K · Dec 2012
- 1945 Thunder Ridge Cir$558K113 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $154K · Jul 1998
- 268 Horizon Pointe Cir$549K98 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $540K · Nov 2025
- 264 Horizon Pointe Cir$504K112 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $289K · May 2017
- 262 Horizon Pointe Cir$481K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
More homes in Henderson 89012
- 2064 Hidden Hollow Ln$835K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,571 ft² · Sold $910K · Aug 2026
- 290 Rain Quail Way$372K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 272 Mesquite Ridge Ln$715K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,614 ft² · Sold $800K · Aug 2026
- 364 Sidewheeler St$971K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,651 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2026
- 231 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy$178K1 bd · 1 ba · 701 ft² · Sold $163K · Aug 2026
- 197 Sicily Hills Ct$475K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,429 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 545 Overlook Rim Dr$2.5M0.17 ac · Sold $2.5M · Aug 2026
- 376 Eveningside Ave$440K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 2002 Mesquite Wood Ct$899K6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,503 ft² · Sold $865K · Aug 2026
- 1671 Yucatan Ct$685K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,661 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2026
- 268 Paloma Vista St$557K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $545K · Aug 2026
- 1328 Spice Ridge Ct$470K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $457K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1937 Thunder Ridge Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map