194 RILAND LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mifflinburg Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17844These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
194 Riland Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Mifflinburg 17844
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Union County
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Union County
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Union County
- Newer than 81% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Mifflinburg 17844
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Mifflinburg 17844.
How it measures up in Mifflinburg 17844
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mifflinburg 17844.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mifflinburg 17844 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $244,839 | 34% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $243 | 85% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,008 ft² | 15% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 16% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 80% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 194 Riland Ln
How much is 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA is $244,839 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $227,297 to $262,381. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA last sell?
194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA last sold on Jan 7, 2015 for $115,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA?
194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,008 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA built?
194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA?
194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA is assigned to Mifflinburg Elementary School (elementary); Mifflinburg Area High School (high), rated B-; Mifflinburg Area Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Mifflinburg Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA compare to other homes in Mifflinburg 17844?
Among the 3,795 homes in Mifflinburg 17844, it is worth more than 34% of them ($244,839 against a typical $286,863), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($243 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,008 ft² against a typical 1,542 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.98 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (1997 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 194 Riland Ln, Mifflinburg, PA was $2,036. The county assessed it at $95,500.
More homes on Riland Ln
Closest homes
- 139 Riland Ln186 ft · 2,176 ft²
- 124 Riland Ln404 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $120K · Feb 2017
- 100 Riland Ln0.1 mi · 880 ft²
- 14 Riland Ln$166K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,148 ft²
- 26 Riland Ln$294K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft²
- 262 Moyer Rd$351K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft²
- 197 Moyer Rd$294K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $260K · Jun 2023
- 318 Wildwood Rd$273K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $147K · Feb 2015
More homes in Mifflinburg 17844
- 321 Market St$255K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,665 ft² · Sold $570K · Oct 2026
- 71 Rapid Run W$154K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $92K · Oct 2026
- 86 Walbash Rd$282K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 129 Wooded Ln$220K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- 198 Meadow Green Dr$333K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 284 Walnut St$185K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- 250 Green St$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 66 Creek Rd$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 107 Meadow Ln$218K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 47 Glover Hill Rd$231K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 2520 Wildwood Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,081 ft² · Sold $108K · Sep 2026
- 2015 Turkey Run Rd$462K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,385 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 194 Riland Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map