195 W MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nebo School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84653These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
195 W Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Salem 84653
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Salem 84653
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Utah County
- Older than 88% of homes in Salem 84653
What homes are worth in Salem 84653
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Salem 84653.
How it measures up in Salem 84653
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Salem 84653.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Salem 84653 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $439,978 | 21% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $302 | 47% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,456 ft² | 16% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 47% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 12% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 195 W Mountain View Dr
How much is 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT is $439,978 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $408,672 to $471,284. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT last sell?
195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT last sold on Apr 10, 2006 for $129,700, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT?
195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,456 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT built?
195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a a-frame home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT?
195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT is assigned to Salem Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Salem Hills High School (high), rated B; Valley View Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Nebo School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT compare to other homes in Salem 84653?
Among the 4,807 homes in Salem 84653, it is worth more than 21% of them ($439,978 against a typical $610,154), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($302 against a typical $310), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,456 ft² against a typical 1,957 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1977 against a typical 2014). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 195 W Mountain View Dr, Salem, UT was $2,607. The county assessed it at $260,205.
More homes on W Mountain View Dr
- 270 W Mountain View Dr3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 215 W Mountain View Dr$532K3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $142K · Feb 2025
- 230 W Mountain View Dr3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 170 W Mountain View Dr$505K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,861 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 240 W Mountain View Dr3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 150 W Mountain View Dr$574K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,585 ft² · Sold $171K · Mar 2014
- 165 W Mountain View Dr$530K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $188K · May 2013
- 220 W Mountain View Dr$969K4 bd · 3.8 ba · 2,873 ft² · Sold $278K · Jun 2012
- 118 W Mountain View Dr$395K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 120 W Mountain View Dr$420K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 190 W Mountain View Dr$410K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 265 W Mountain View Dr$341K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 440 S Towers Dr$546K127 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $214K · Aug 2012
- 215 W Mountain View Dr$532K112 ft · 3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $142K · Feb 2025
- 165 W Mountain View Dr$530K115 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $188K · May 2013
- 439 S Lucerne Dr$432K132 ft · 3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 190 W Mountain View Dr$410K203 ft · 2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 450 S Towers Dr$485K208 ft · 3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,869 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2013
- 475 S Lucerne Dr$429K216 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $75K · Dec 2002
- 220 W Mountain View Dr$969K231 ft · 4 bd · 3.8 ba · 2,873 ft² · Sold $278K · Jun 2012
More homes in Salem 84653
- 42 E Center St$629K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,602 ft² · Sold $49K · Oct 2026
- 416 E Luna Cir$480K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,871 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 626 N 210 W4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $698K · Oct 2026
- 859 S Oak Dr$797K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $93K · Oct 2026
- 1085 N 1110 W4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1069 N 1150 W4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,157 ft² · Sold $658K · Oct 2026
- 671 N 150 E$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 147 N 300 E$565K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,382 ft² · Sold $528K · Oct 2026
- 950 S Aspen Cir$3.8M7 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,257 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 772 S Summit Creek Dr$2.8M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,394 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 672 N 500 E$440K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $421K · Oct 2026
- 1693 N Centerpoint Ln$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 195 W Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map