1972 PENNGROVE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Penn School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19446These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1972 Penngrove Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Lansdale 19446
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Lansdale 19446
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Lansdale 19446
- Newer than 97% of homes in Lansdale 19446
What homes are worth in Lansdale 19446
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Lansdale 19446.
How it measures up in Lansdale 19446
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lansdale 19446.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lansdale 19446 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $558,671 | 60% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $168 | 4% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,332 ft² | 90% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,976 ft² | 20% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2015 | 97% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 1972 Penngrove Ter
How much is 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA is $558,671 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $541,638 to $575,704. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA last sell?
1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA last sold on Oct 15, 2015 for $366,615, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA?
1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,332 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA built?
1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA was built in 2015, making it 11 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA?
1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA is assigned to Gwynedd Square Elementary School (elementary), rated A; North Penn High School (high), rated A; Penndale Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in North Penn School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA compare to other homes in Lansdale 19446?
Among the 17,071 homes in Lansdale 19446, it is worth more than 60% of them ($558,671 against a typical $506,171), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($168 against a typical $254), it is bigger than 90% of them (3,332 ft² against a typical 2,016 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (2,976 ft² against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2015 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1972 Penngrove Ter, Lansdale, PA was $7,854. The county assessed it at $195,370.
More homes on Penngrove Ter
- 1939 Penngrove Ter$740K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,333 ft² · Sold $745K · Feb 2026
- 1935 Penngrove Ter$509K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2025
- 1982 Penngrove Ter$500K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,432 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2024
- 1968 Penngrove Ter$646K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,332 ft² · Sold $465K · Jan 2023
- 1962 Penngrove Ter$594K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,404 ft² · Sold $482K · Apr 2022
- 1974 Penngrove Ter$672K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,332 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2021
- 1964 Penngrove Ter$625K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,504 ft² · Sold $445K · Aug 2021
- 1947 Penngrove Ter$843K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,360 ft² · Sold $620K · Nov 2020
- 1951 Penngrove Ter$857K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,476 ft² · Sold $655K · Aug 2020
- 1966 Penngrove Ter$562K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,432 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 2020
- 1984 Penngrove Ter$603K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,323 ft² · Sold $351K · Mar 2016
- 1980 Penngrove Ter$634K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,432 ft² · Sold $390K · Feb 2016
Closest homes
- 1974 Penngrove Ter$672K25 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,332 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2021
- 1970 Penngrove Ter$640K38 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,343 ft² · Sold $399K · Oct 2015
- 1976 Penngrove Ter$563K50 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $365K · Jan 2016
- 1968 Penngrove Ter$646K97 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,332 ft² · Sold $465K · Jan 2023
- 1978 Penngrove Ter$691K117 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,432 ft² · Sold $393K · Oct 2015
- 2025 Ryans Run$540K141 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2019
- 2029 Ryans Run$482K129 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $257K · Sep 2015
- 2031 Ryans Run$487K129 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold $408K · Oct 2022
More homes in Lansdale 19446
- 1502 Walnut St$433K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 319 Clear Spring Rd$401K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,355 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 437 Jefferson St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $296K · Sep 2026
- 42 Park Ave$409K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,327 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 2023 Stony Creek Rd$913K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 5,702 ft² · Sold $910K · Sep 2026
- 1215 Jarvis Ln$831K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $830K · Sep 2026
- 21 S Valley Forge Rd$467K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 664 Park Rd$827K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,142 ft² · Sold $828K · Sep 2026
- 301 Greenwood Rd$386K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 1939 Stirling Dr$725K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $726K · Sep 2026
- 321 Clear Spring Rd$376K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 322 Silo Mill Ln$592K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,379 ft² · Sold $590K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1972 Penngrove Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map