1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rector School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72430These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Clay County
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Greenway 72430
How it measures up in Greenway 72430
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greenway 72430.
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greenway 72430 | Clay County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 840 ft² | 11% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 18% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 1st St
When did 1st St, Greenway, AR last sell?
1st St, Greenway, AR last sold on Jun 26, 2025 for $25,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1st St, Greenway, AR?
1st St, Greenway, AR has 1 bathrooms, 840 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
What schools serve 1st St, Greenway, AR?
1st St, Greenway, AR is assigned to Rector High School (middle), rated D+; Rector Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Rector School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1st St, Greenway, AR compare to other homes in Greenway 72430?
Among the 232 homes in Greenway 72430, it is bigger than 11% of them (840 ft² against a typical 1,336 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 18% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.9 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1st St, Greenway, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1st St, Greenway, AR was $73. The county assessed it at $1,200.
More homes on 1st St
Closest homes
- 506 Gardner St$66K83 ft · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $26K · Jun 2025
- 1st St$49K117 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold Dec 1996
- 115 First St$89K133 ft · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $10K · Oct 2017
- 206 First St182 ft · 1,292 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2013
- 410 Gardner St$117K233 ft · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $17K · Dec 2011
- 510 Gardner St$76K240 ft · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $8K · Jun 2003
- 413 Gardner St291 ft · 980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 413 Gardner St291 ft · 2,432 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Greenway 72430
- 506 Gardner St$66K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $26K · Jun 2025
- 826 Clay 534 Rd$218K2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $182K · Jun 2025
- 810 Clay 534 Rd840 ft² · Sold $182K · Jun 2025
- 406 First St$30K1 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $30K · May 2025
- 413 Front St1,216 ft² · Sold $21K · May 2025
- Davis St0.12 ac · Sold $21K · May 2025
- 6071 Highway 139$173K1 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2025
- 405 Davis St$88K1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $6K · Dec 2024
- 481 Clay St$88K81.54 ac · Sold $606K · Nov 2024
- 414 Main St$69K1 ba · 944 ft² · Sold $17K · Aug 2024
- 4562 Highway 49$48K1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $46K · Jul 2024
- 565 County Road 542$146K2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $18K · Jun 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map