2 BARBER CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Barber Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Pulaski County
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 76% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $676,202 | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $179 | 84% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,788 ft² | 95% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.45 ac | 87% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 24% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 2 Barber Ct
How much is 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR is $676,202 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $541,461 to $810,943. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR last sell?
2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR last sold on Aug 8, 2001 for $239,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR?
2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR has 4 bathrooms, 3,788 square feet of living space and a 0.45-acre lot.
When was 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR built?
2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR?
2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,569 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 97% of them ($676,202 against a typical $313,491), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($179 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 95% of them (3,788 ft² against a typical 2,037 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (0.45 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1986 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2 Barber Ct, Maumelle, AR was $4,025. The county assessed it at $71,493.
More homes on Barber Ct
Closest homes
- 13 Barber Dr$385K109 ft · 2 ba · 2,329 ft² · Sold $224K · Mar 2012
- 4 Barber Ct$434K152 ft · 3 ba · 2,339 ft² · Sold $233K · Jan 2017
- 3 Barber Ct$403K199 ft · 3 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2006
- 9 Barber Dr$339K183 ft · 4 ba · 2,997 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2020
- 1 Riverwood Pl$363K225 ft · 2 ba · 2,815 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5 Barber Ct$599K255 ft · 4 ba · 3,432 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2008
- 6 Barber Ct$470K229 ft · 3 ba · 2,773 ft² · Sold $12K · Apr 2019
- 12 Barber Dr$628K244 ft · 4 ba · 3,548 ft²
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 16 Dauphine Pl$290K2 ba · 1,611 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 13808 Tanning Rd$164K2 ba · 3,252 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- Devoe Bend Dr0.39 ac · Sold $755K · Oct 2026
- 10 Saint Croix Dr$325K2 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 10504 Darla Ln$210K2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $209K · Oct 2026
- Corondelet Ln0.25 ac · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 6 Sugarloaf Loop$380K2.5 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 50 Ophelia Dr$259K3.5 ba · 2,824 ft² · Sold $9K · Oct 2026
- 27 Ophelia Dr$163K2.5 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 5 Suwannee Cv$260K2 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
- Belle River Pt0.3 ac · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 102 Mariner Ln$320K2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Barber Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map