2 BRADLEY CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Bradley Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Pulaski County
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Newer than 83% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $269,047 | 35% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $158 | 54% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,708 ft² | 31% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 21% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 63% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 2 Bradley Cv
How much is 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR is $269,047 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $236,448 to $301,646. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Nov 6, 2007 for $173,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR?
2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,708 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR?
2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,571 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 35% of them ($269,047 against a typical $313,239), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($158 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,708 ft² against a typical 2,030 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (2003 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2 Bradley Cv, Maumelle, AR was $1,751. The county assessed it at $33,608.
More homes on Bradley Cv
- 8 Bradley Cv$261K2 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold $262K · Jun 2026
- 9 Bradley Cv$317K3 ba · 2,143 ft² · Sold $281K · Dec 2021
- 4 Bradley Cv$259K2 ba · 1,359 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2014
- 7 Bradley Cv$271K2.5 ba · 1,629 ft² · Sold $187K · Apr 2013
- 6 Bradley Cv$262K2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $167K · Jan 2012
- 5 Bradley Cv$305K2.5 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $199K · Feb 2008
- 3 Bradley Cv$413K3 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2005
Closest homes
- 155 Diamond Pointe Dr$259K72 ft · 2 ba · 1,578 ft²
- 151 Diamond Pointe Dr$272K137 ft · 3 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2004
- 157 Diamond Pointe Dr$250K144 ft · 2 ba · 1,621 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2016
- 4 Bradley Cv$259K147 ft · 2 ba · 1,359 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2014
- 3 Bradley Cv$413K180 ft · 3 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2005
- 152 Diamond Pointe Dr$279K181 ft · 2 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 2000
- 154 Diamond Pointe Dr$270K196 ft · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $153K · Dec 2005
- 5 Bradley Cv$305K198 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $199K · Feb 2008
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- Shagbark Trl0.37 ac · Sold $123K · Oct 2026
- Corniche Cv0.25 ac · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 130 Fontainbleau Dr$323K2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 10213 Lori Kaye Dr$230K2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 205 Country Club Pkwy$365K2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 10224 Panther Mountain Rd$325K2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 8 Village Way$289K2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 324 Country Club Pkwy$365K2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 8516 Eastwood Creek Dr$240K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- Shagbark Trl0.36 ac · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Bradley Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map