2 CHAPEL CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Orion Community Unit School District 223
Neighborhood · ZIP 61233These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Chapel Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Andover 61233
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Andover 61233
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Andover 61233
- Newer than 72% of homes in Henry County
What homes are worth in Andover 61233
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Andover 61233.
How it measures up in Andover 61233
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Andover 61233.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Andover 61233 | Henry County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $193,836 | 70% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $119 | 40% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,632 ft² | 86% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 6% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 60% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 2 Chapel Ct
How much is 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL is $193,836 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $176,713 to $210,959. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL last sell?
2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL last sold on Mar 30, 2021 for $152,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL?
2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,632 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL built?
2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL?
2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL is assigned to Orion High School (high), rated A-; C. R. Hanna Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Orion Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Orion Community Unit School District 223. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL compare to other homes in Andover 61233?
Among the 233 homes in Andover 61233, it is worth more than 70% of them ($193,836 against a typical $160,703), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($119 against a typical $127), it is bigger than 86% of them (1,632 ft² against a typical 1,209 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1971 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Henry County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2 Chapel Ct, Andover, IL was $4,384. The county assessed it at $66,618.
More homes on Chapel Ct
Closest homes
- 537 Locust St$175K131 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2018
- 1 Chapel Ct$193K108 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $172K · Oct 2022
- 3 Chapel Ct$207K112 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 5 Chapel Ct$116K171 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $85K · Dec 2005
- 426 6th St$188K169 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6 Chapel Ct$144K202 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 987 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4 Chapel Ct$132K204 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 511 Locust St$111K302 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Andover 61233
- 532 Oak St$231K0.44 ac · Sold $228K · Jul 2026
- 506 6th St$213K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- Brodd Ct0.26 ac · Sold $12K · Feb 2026
- Brodd Ct0.35 ac · Sold $12K · Feb 2026
- 327 4th St$202K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,175 ft² · Sold $195K · Feb 2026
- 318 Meadowcrest Dr$152K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2025
- 514 Victoria Dr$73K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold $70K · Nov 2025
- 417 5th St$88K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,119 ft² · Sold $18K · Oct 2025
- 140 6th St$226K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,041 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2025
- 429 5th St$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2025
- 414 6th St$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $175K · May 2025
- 725 Oak St$264K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Chapel Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map