2 CLARY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 13662These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Clary St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in St. Lawrence County
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in St. Lawrence County
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in St. Lawrence County
- Older than 70% of homes in Massena 13662
What homes are worth in Massena 13662
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Massena 13662.
How it measures up in Massena 13662
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Massena 13662.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Massena 13662 | St. Lawrence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $96,783 | 39% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $70 | 29% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,378 ft² | 54% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 50% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1939 | 30% of homes | 37% of homes |
About 2 Clary St
How much is 2 Clary St, Massena, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Clary St, Massena, NY is $96,783 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $74,522 to $119,044. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Clary St, Massena, NY last sell?
2 Clary St, Massena, NY last sold on Jan 13, 2006 for $78,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2 Clary St, Massena, NY?
2 Clary St, Massena, NY has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,378 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 2 Clary St, Massena, NY built?
2 Clary St, Massena, NY was built in 1939, making it 87 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 2 Clary St, Massena, NY compare to other homes in Massena 13662?
Among the 6,131 homes in Massena 13662, it is worth more than 39% of them ($96,783 against a typical $113,548), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($70 against a typical $89), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,378 ft² against a typical 1,320 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1939 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of St. Lawrence County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Clary St, Massena, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 2 Clary St, Massena, NY was $3,042. The county assessed it at $70,000.
More homes on Clary St
- Clary St0.79 ac · Sold $13K · Jul 2025
- 8 Clary St$104K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 7 Clary St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $6K · Nov 2023
- 5 Clary St$63K2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $44K · Dec 2018
- Clary St0.53 ac · Sold $20K · Oct 2015
- 3 Clary St$91K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,705 ft² · Sold Apr 2010
- 4 Clary St$79K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $60K · Jan 1999
- 10 Clary St$67K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $54K · May 1997
- 1 Clary St$64K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6 Clary St$77K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft²
Closest homes
- 4 Clary St$79K75 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $60K · Jan 1999
- 152 Maple St100 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2003
- 154 Maple St$86K116 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $57K · Oct 2023
- 150 Maple St$77K118 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $60K · Jun 2024
- 6 Clary St$77K150 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft²
- 148 Maple St$65K137 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $28K · Dec 1996
- 156 Maple St$70K189 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $37K · Jun 2001
- 146 Maple St$67K183 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $45K · Jul 2023
More homes in Massena 13662
- 783 787 Sh 37c4 bd · 1.5 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $11K · Sep 2026
- 145 S Grasse River Rd4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 39 Marie St$109K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 662 N Racquette River Rd$396K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,130 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- 40 Urban Dr$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $122K · Sep 2026
- 15 Butler Ave$229K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,199 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 33 Walnut Ave$54K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 582 ft² · Sold $113K · Sep 2026
- 37 Cr10 ac · Sold $46K · Sep 2026
- 69 Nightengale Ave$134K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 957 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 40 Brighton St$48K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $36K · Sep 2026
- 145 Allen St$201K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 466 State Highway 131$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Clary St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map