2 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18644These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in West Wyoming
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Wyoming 18644
- Older than 77% of homes in West Wyoming
What homes are worth in Wyoming 18644
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Wyoming 18644.
How it measures up in Wyoming 18644
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wyoming 18644.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Wyoming | Wyoming 18644 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $210,853 | 48% of homes | 43% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $126 | 31% of homes | 32% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,672 ft² | 64% of homes | 54% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 20% of homes | 17% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1924 | 23% of homes | 27% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 2 Maple St
How much is 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA is $210,853 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $192,627 to $229,079. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA last sell?
2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA last sold on Dec 15, 2009 for $139,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA?
2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA has 1,672 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA built?
2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA was built in 1924, making it 102 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA?
2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA is assigned to Wyoming Area Primary Cente (elementary), rated B-; Wyoming Area Secondary Center (middle), rated D+. All sit in Wyoming Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA compare to other homes in Wyoming 18644?
Among the 3,010 homes in Wyoming 18644, it is worth more than 43% of them ($210,853 against a typical $223,064), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($126 against a typical $146), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,672 ft² against a typical 1,610 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1924 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2 Maple St, Wyoming, PA was $3,304. The county assessed it at $107,500.
More homes on Maple St
- 13 Maple St$252K1,170 ft² · Sold $237K · Nov 2025
- 7 Maple St$157K1,110 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2019
- 8 Maple St$145K1,086 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2018
- 6 Maple St$289K1,571 ft² · Sold $175K · Apr 2016
- 10 Maple St$177K1,638 ft² · Sold $90K · Jul 2011
- 5 Maple St$266K1,236 ft² · Sold $89K · Dec 2004
- 3 Maple St$216K1,711 ft² · Sold $85K · Nov 1998
- 12 Maple St1,848 ft² · Sold Apr 1989
- 9 Maple St0.14 ac · Sold Jul 1984
- 9 Maple St$179K1,269 ft² · Sold $33K · Sep 1981
- 15 Maple St$275K1,176 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 6 Maple St$289K75 ft · 1,571 ft² · Sold $175K · Apr 2016
- 101 Florida Ave$231K121 ft · 1,262 ft² · Sold Sep 1990
- 103 Florida Ave$260K166 ft · 1,600 ft² · Sold May 1982
- 8 Maple St$145K149 ft · 1,086 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2018
- 289 W 8th St$232K204 ft · 1.25 ac · Sold $13K · Apr 1985
- 102 Florida Ave$201K157 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 Florida Ave$349K173 ft · 2,600 ft² · Sold $13K · Apr 1985
- 3 Maple St$216K210 ft · 1,711 ft² · Sold $85K · Nov 1998
More homes in Wyoming 18644
- 537 Mount Olivet Rd$320K1,908 ft² · Sold $327K · Sep 2026
- 88 Atherholt Dr$230K1,644 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 664 Bodle Rd$289K1,888 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 801 W 8th St$57K500 ft² · Sold $17K · Sep 2026
- 743 Carverton Rd$491K2,760 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- Carverton Rd1.83 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- Carverton Rd1.79 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 41 Somerfields Dr$1M3,494 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 2 Rowlands Ln$112K1,362 ft² · Sold $112K · Sep 2026
- 118 Church Rd$350K1,635 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 112 W Brady St$212K1,164 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 30 Lincoln Ave$149K1,437 ft² · Sold $149K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map