2 MOUNTAIN ASH PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Washington Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08080These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Mountain Ash Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Newer than 87% of homes in Sewell 08080
What homes are worth in Sewell 08080
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 46% of homes in Sewell 08080.
How it measures up in Sewell 08080
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sewell 08080.
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sewell 08080 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $430,616 | 46% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $222 | 49% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,936 ft² | 45% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 36% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 87% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 2 Mountain Ash Pl
How much is 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ is $430,616 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $415,391 to $445,841. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ last sell?
2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ last sold on Oct 30, 2018 for $240,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ?
2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ has 1,936 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ built?
2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ was built in 2001, making it 25 years old.
What schools serve 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ?
2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ is assigned to Birches Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Bunker Hill Middle School (middle), rated B; Washington Township High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Washington Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ compare to other homes in Sewell 08080?
Among the 13,178 homes in Sewell 08080, it is worth more than 46% of them ($430,616 against a typical $447,754), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($222 against a typical $223), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,936 ft² against a typical 2,020 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2001 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2 Mountain Ash Pl, Sewell, NJ was $8,727. The county assessed it at $226,200.
More homes on Mountain Ash Pl
- 9 Mountain Ash Pl$411K1,320 ft² · Sold $376K · Nov 2024
- 15 Mountain Ash Pl$356K1,320 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 2023
- 17 Mountain Ash Pl$428K1,995 ft² · Sold $140K · May 2023
- 12 Mountain Ash Pl$375K1,528 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2015
- 13 Mountain Ash Pl$386K1,528 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2011
- 5 Mountain Ash Pl$355K1,308 ft² · Sold $242K · May 2007
- 10 Mountain Ash Pl$385K1,528 ft² · Sold $259K · Jan 2006
- 11 Mountain Ash Pl$414K2,143 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2004
- 4 Mountain Ash Pl$365K1,320 ft² · Sold $144K · Oct 2001
- 7 Mountain Ash Pl$362K1,308 ft² · Sold $148K · Feb 2001
Closest homes
- 4 Mountain Ash Pl$365K79 ft · 1,320 ft² · Sold $144K · Oct 2001
- 5 Maple Leaf Cir$392K84 ft · 1,308 ft² · Sold $180K · Apr 2018
- 9 May Apple Ln$397K127 ft · 1,528 ft² · Sold $174K · Jun 2001
- 4 Maple Leaf Cir$372K165 ft · 1,308 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2023
- 2 Maple Leaf Cir$366K152 ft · 1,308 ft² · Sold $148K · Jul 2001
- 117 Maple Leaf Cir$396K148 ft · 1,738 ft² · Sold $390K · Jun 2026
- 6 Maple Leaf Cir$347K201 ft · 1,308 ft² · Sold $137K · Dec 2001
- 12 May Apple Ln$384K225 ft · 1,528 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2000
More homes in Sewell 08080
- 109 Chadds Ford Ct$500K2,016 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 14 White Pine Dr$575K2,440 ft² · Sold $589K · Oct 2026
- 5 Stafford Pl$667K2,893 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 6 Gardenia Ct$324K1,656 ft² · Sold $66K · Oct 2026
- 50 Long Bow Dr$485K1,900 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 4 Cortland Ln$509K2,658 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 7 Orchardview Dr$590K1,985 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 415 Salina Rd$374K2,252 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 6 Millstone Dr$524K2,675 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 10 Spruce St$420K1,611 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 1023 Prime Pl$410K2,320 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 36 Moray Ln$685K2,684 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Mountain Ash Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map