2 MOUNTAINVIEW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 03812These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Mountainview Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Carroll County
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Bartlett 03812
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Bartlett 03812
- Among the smallest lots in Carroll County
- Older than 65% of homes in Bartlett 03812
What homes are worth in Bartlett 03812
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Bartlett 03812.
How it measures up in Bartlett 03812
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bartlett 03812.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bartlett 03812 | Carroll County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $448,877 | 47% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 6% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,100 ft² | 81% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,828 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1982 | 35% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 2 Mountainview Rd
How much is 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH is $448,877 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $384,130 to $513,624. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH last sell?
2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH last sold on Dec 12, 2013 for $191,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH?
2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,100 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH built?
2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH was built in 1982, making it 44 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH?
2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH is assigned to Josiah Bartlett Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Kennett High School (high), rated C. All sit in Conway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH compare to other homes in Bartlett 03812?
Among the 3,443 homes in Bartlett 03812, it is worth more than 47% of them ($448,877 against a typical $458,373), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($214 against a typical $303), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,100 ft² against a typical 1,452 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (1,828 ft² against a typical 0.69 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1982 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Carroll County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH?
The 2024 property tax bill for 2 Mountainview Rd, Bartlett, NH was $2,168. The county assessed it at $388,500.
More homes on Mountainview Rd
- 2 Mountainview Rd$425K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2021
- 4 Mountainview Rd # 5$466K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,979 ft² · Sold $365K · Dec 2020
- 3 Mountainview Rd # 1$369K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,255 ft² · Sold $246K · Dec 2020
- 5 Mountainview Rd # 1$349K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 842 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2020
- 3 Mountainview Rd$368K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,255 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2020
- 4 Mountainview Rd # 5$466K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,979 ft² · Sold $230K · Jul 2019
- 4 Mountainview Rd # 2$348K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,185 ft² · Sold $170K · Feb 2019
- 4 Mountainview Rd # 2$354K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,169 ft² · Sold $157K · May 2018
- 1 Mountainview Rd # 2$392K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,654 ft² · Sold $168K · Jul 2017
- 1 Mountainview Rd # 3$359K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold $147K · Aug 2016
- 5 Mountainview Rd # 12$395K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 946 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2016
- 5 Mountainview Rd # 2$334K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $105K · Mar 2016
Closest homes
- 2 Mountainview Rd$369K37 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2014
- 2 Mountainview Rd$447K29 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold $87K · Feb 1991
- 2 Mountainview Rd$447K47 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2 Mountainview Rd$369K77 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2012
- 2 Mountainview Rd$425K82 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2021
- 5 Mountainview Rd$349K278 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 842 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2020
- 5 Mountainview Rd$395K277 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 946 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2016
- 5 Mountainview Rd$334K304 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $105K · Mar 2016
More homes in Bartlett 03812
- 91 Wild View Dr$880K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,817 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
- 106 Covered Bridge Ln$639K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,611 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2026
- 17 The Meadows Rd4 bd · 6 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $660K · Aug 2026
- 45 Washington Ave$784K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 81 Eagle Ridge Condo Rd$438K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $435K · Jul 2026
- 90 Chandler Mountain Rd$495K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2026
- 21 Ammonoosuc Dr$754K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,837 ft² · Sold $750K · Jul 2026
- 46 Pickering Rd$865K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $850K · Jun 2026
- 2 Whispering Brook Rd$303K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2026
- 400 Rolling Ridge Rd$480K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,226 ft² · Sold $470K · May 2026
- 70 River St$1M2 bd · 3 ba · 2,884 ft² · Sold $1M · May 2026
- 13 Graz Pl$638K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,773 ft² · Sold $625K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Mountainview Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map