2 OLNEY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(12)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leicester School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01611These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Olney St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in Worcester County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Worcester County
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Worcester County
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Cherry Valley 01611
- Older than 77% of homes in Worcester County
What homes are worth in Cherry Valley 01611
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Cherry Valley 01611.
How it measures up in Cherry Valley 01611
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cherry Valley 01611.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cherry Valley 01611 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $324,241 | 15% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $257 | 45% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,264 ft² | 27% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 8% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1928 | 31% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 2 Olney St
How much is 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA is $324,241 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $300,575 to $347,907. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA last sell?
2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA last sold on Jul 31, 1997 for $76,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA?
2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,264 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA built?
2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA was built in 1928, making it 98 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA?
2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA is assigned to Leicester Middle School (middle), rated C+; Leicester High School (high), rated C-; Leicester Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Leicester School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA compare to other homes in Cherry Valley 01611?
Among the 684 homes in Cherry Valley 01611, it is worth more than 15% of them ($324,241 against a typical $394,372), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($257 against a typical $261), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,264 ft² against a typical 1,600 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 31% of them (1928 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2 Olney St, Cherry Valley, MA was $3,518. The county assessed it at $298,900.
More homes on Olney St
Closest homes
- 6 Olney St$270K102 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 253 Main St191 ft · 16 bd · 6 ba · 5,307 ft² · Sold $440K · Dec 2020
- 13 Church St$333K177 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft²
- 8 Olney St$329K181 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,591 ft²
- 7 Church St$404K207 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2019
- 24 Boyd St261 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 3,264 ft² · Sold $500K · Feb 2023
- 10 Olney St$166K271 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $153K · Jan 2025
- 37 Church St348 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,808 ft² · Sold $520K · Nov 2023
More homes in Cherry Valley 01611
- 30 2nd St$320K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 92 Sargent St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2026
- 90 Towtaid St$366K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 73 Sargent St$351K2 bd · 1 ba · 831 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 6 Pond Ct$683K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $680K · Aug 2026
- 328 Stafford St$442K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,166 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2026
- 2 Hillside Rd$458K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $508K · Jul 2026
- 16 Monterey Dr$415K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2026
- 394 Auburn St$420K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2026
- 500 Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 2,938 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2026
- 103 Brooks St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $55K · May 2026
- 357 Main St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Olney St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map