2 PEPPER PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Saratoga Springs City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12831These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Pepper Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Gansevoort 12831
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Gansevoort 12831
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Gansevoort 12831
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Gansevoort 12831
- Newer than 65% of homes in Saratoga County
What homes are worth in Gansevoort 12831
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Gansevoort 12831.
How it measures up in Gansevoort 12831
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Gansevoort 12831.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Gansevoort 12831 | Saratoga County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $574,741 | 78% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $196 | 12% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,936 ft² | 94% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.49 ac | 29% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1992 | 55% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 2 Pepper Pl
How much is 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY is $574,741 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $554,045 to $595,437. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY last sell?
2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY last sold on Nov 10, 2015 for $315,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY?
2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,936 square feet of living space and a 0.49-acre lot.
When was 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY built?
2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY was built in 1992, making it 34 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY?
2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY is assigned to Dorothy Nolan Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Maple Avenue Middle School (middle), rated A+; Saratoga Springs High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Saratoga Springs City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY compare to other homes in Gansevoort 12831?
Among the 5,673 homes in Gansevoort 12831, it is worth more than 78% of them ($574,741 against a typical $438,383), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($196 against a typical $249), it is bigger than 94% of them (2,936 ft² against a typical 1,810 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.49 ac against a typical 0.74 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1992 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Saratoga County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2 Pepper Pl, Gansevoort, NY was $6,093. The county assessed it at $361,000.
More homes on Pepper Pl
Closest homes
- 54 Worth Rd$515K105 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,974 ft² · Sold $128K · Mar 1998
- 4 Pepper Pl$490K183 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,206 ft² · Sold $134K · Apr 1998
- 1 Pepper Pl$491K173 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $288K · Mar 2019
- 53 Worth Rd$427K257 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,917 ft² · Sold $267K · Sep 2016
- 3 Peabody Pl$479K224 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,404 ft²
- 56 Worth Rd$469K206 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $235K · May 2010
- 5 Peabody Pl$388K254 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $124K · Jun 1999
- 51 Worth Rd$319K262 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,341 ft²
More homes in Gansevoort 12831
- 104 Schuyler Hts Dr$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 119 Ernst Rd$476K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 9 Sweetbriar Dr$850K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,185 ft² · Sold $823K · Oct 2026
- 10 Snowberry Ln$550K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 28 River Crest Rd$646K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,884 ft² · Sold $646K · Oct 2026
- 162 Spier Falls Rd$288K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $353K · Oct 2026
- 68 Hearthstone Dr$843K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,351 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 274 Northern Pines Rd$400K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 772 Saratoga Rd$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,229 ft² · Sold $202K · Oct 2026
- 31 Sweetbriar Dr$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,967 ft² · Sold $830K · Oct 2026
- 14 Rolling Hills Dr$519K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,292 ft² · Sold $533K · Oct 2026
- 1 Barrington Dr$438K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,635 ft² · Sold $437K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Pepper Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map