2 STILES LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montville Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07045These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2 Stiles Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Morris County
- Older than 66% of homes in Montville 07045
What homes are worth in Montville 07045
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 46% of homes in Montville 07045.
How it measures up in Montville 07045
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montville 07045.
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montville 07045 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $831,940 | 46% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $362 | 46% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,297 ft² | 48% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.49 ac | 53% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 34% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 2 Stiles Ln
How much is 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ is $831,940 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $752,206 to $911,674. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ last sell?
2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ last sold on Nov 29, 1983 for $122,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ?
2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ has 2,297 square feet of living space and a 0.49-acre lot.
When was 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ built?
2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ?
2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ is assigned to Woodmont Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Montville Township High School (high), rated A; Robert R. Lazar Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Montville Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ compare to other homes in Montville 07045?
Among the 3,948 homes in Montville 07045, it is worth more than 46% of them ($831,940 against a typical $857,990), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($362 against a typical $367), it is bigger than 48% of them (2,297 ft² against a typical 2,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.49 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1975 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 2 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ was $12,094. The county assessed it at $454,500.
More homes on Stiles Ln
Closest homes
- 230 Changebridge Rd$771K108 ft · 2,253 ft² · Sold $530K · Mar 2021
- 228 Changebridge Rd$798K214 ft · 2,050 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11 Lisa Pl$1M214 ft · 2,411 ft² · Sold $920K · Jul 2024
- 6 Stiles Ln$1.4M181 ft · 5,997 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2003
- 11 Green Meadows Rd$774K249 ft · 2,160 ft² · Sold $108K · Aug 2000
- 1 Stiles Ln$933K249 ft · 2,891 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 9 Lisa Pl$917K319 ft · 2,711 ft² · Sold $630K · Dec 2020
- 226 Changebridge Rd$808K319 ft · 2,497 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2012
More homes in Montville 07045
- 21 Oak Ln$511K993 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- 59 Gabriel Dr$680K2,026 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 4 Springbrook Rd E$280K1 bd · 644 ft² · Sold $87K · Sep 2026
- 111 Pine Brook Rd$729K1,625 ft² · Sold $765K · Sep 2026
- 46 Village Dr$799K2,020 ft² · Sold $789K · Sep 2026
- 99 Genoble Rd$582K1,694 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 3 Midland Rd$632K1,169 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 205 Rt 202$500K840 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 103 Passaic Valley Rd$1.3M4,045 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 136 Changebridge Rd$433K950 ft² · Sold $433K · Sep 2026
- 20 Cable Ct$727K1,849 ft² · Sold $727K · Sep 2026
- 10 Dianne Dr$900K2,240 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Stiles Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map