200 HIGH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hanover Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18706These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
200 High St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Luzerne County
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
- Among the largest lots in Wilkes Barre 18706
- Newer than 83% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
What homes are worth in Wilkes Barre 18706
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706.
How it measures up in Wilkes Barre 18706
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wilkes Barre 18706.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wilkes Barre 18706 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $306,572 | 91% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $92 | 32% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,320 ft² | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.02 ac | almost all homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 83% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 200 High St
How much is 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA is $306,572 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $229,633 to $383,511. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA last sell?
200 High St, Warrior Run, PA last sold on Nov 12, 2004, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA?
200 High St, Warrior Run, PA has 3,320 square feet of living space and a 2.02-acre lot.
When was 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA built?
200 High St, Warrior Run, PA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA?
200 High St, Warrior Run, PA is assigned to Hanover Area Jr. / Sr. School (middle), rated D+; Hanover Green Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Hanover Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA compare to other homes in Wilkes Barre 18706?
Among the 6,244 homes in Wilkes Barre 18706, it is worth more than 91% of them ($306,572 against a typical $158,030), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($92 against a typical $107), it is bigger than 97% of them (3,320 ft² against a typical 1,463 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (2.02 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (1980 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 200 High St, Warrior Run, PA was $7,976. The county assessed it at $274,800.
More homes on High St
Closest homes
- 208 High St$299K274 ft · 2,360 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- High St389 ft · 0.68 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 210 High St429 ft · 1,404 ft² · Sold $63K · Nov 2009
- 305 Slope St$67K0.1 mi · 0.48 ac · Sold $9K · Nov 1995
- 300 Brislin St$125K0.1 mi · 1,248 ft² · Sold $4K · May 1995
- 311 Brislin St0.1 mi · 0.38 ac · Sold $16K · Jun 1998
- 299 Boyle St$235K0.1 mi · 1,872 ft² · Sold $60K · Nov 2022
- 200 Chestnut St$296K0.1 mi · 2,642 ft² · Sold Nov 1998
More homes in Warrior Run 18706
- 173 Boland Ave$170K1,260 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 28 Manhattan St$239K1,408 ft² · Sold $242K · Sep 2026
- 105 Countrywood Dr$240K1,296 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 32 Oaklawn Ave$136K896 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 30 Timpson St4,113 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 38 Park St$81K896 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- Reilly St0.21 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- Park St L-01510.11 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 582 Shawnee St1,568 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- Colonels Rd4.14 ac · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 101 Countrywood Dr$235K1,332 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 243 W End Rd$95K2,112 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 200 High St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map