Skip to content
Skip to content
TownhouseResidential
$478,471$172 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 95How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $500,000 on Jul 19, 2022

200 KESTREL CT

KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,785 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1,140 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2020
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
8
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$478K
$454K low$502K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$500,000 · Jul 19, 2022

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$888 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$204,480 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$74,190
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$130,290
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$204,480
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$204,480

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Townhouse
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Townhouse
CountyCHESTER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.03
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
ViewThe type of view from the property, or another feature of the site that affects value.Neighborhood

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Kennett Consolidated School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.90
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.100
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.83

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.95%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.30%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.4.0%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.24,379
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.635 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$120,766
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$162,168
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.53°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.48 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

200 Kestrel Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 75% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
  • Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
  • Bigger than 70% of homes in Chester County
  • Has a smaller lot than 95% of homes in Chester County
  • Newer than 96% of homes in Chester County

What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$311K$1.4M

This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.

How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.

Estimated value$478,471
CheaperTypical $617,686Pricier

Pricier than 25% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$172
CheaperTypical $250Pricier

Pricier than 4% of homes nearby

Living area2,785 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,454 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 63% of homes nearby

Lot size1,140 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.45 acBigger

Bigger than 7% of homes nearby

Year built2020
OlderTypical 1988Newer

Newer than 95% of homes nearby

How 200 Kestrel Ct ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeKennett Square 19348Chester County
Estimated valuepricier than$478,47125% of homes34% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$1724% of homes6% of homes
Living areabigger than2,785 ft²63% of homes70% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1,140 ft²7% of homes5% of homes
Year builtnewer than202095% of homes96% of homes

About 200 Kestrel Ct

How much is 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA is $478,471 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $454,457 to $502,485. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA last sell?

200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jul 19, 2022 for $500,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA?

200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,785 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.

When was 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA built?

200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA?

200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Bancroft Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Kennett High School (high), rated B-; Kennett Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Kennett Consolidated School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?

Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 25% of them ($478,471 against a typical $617,686), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($172 against a typical $250), it is bigger than 63% of them (2,785 ft² against a typical 2,454 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (1,140 ft² against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2020 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 200 Kestrel Ct, Kennett Square, PA was $888. The county assessed it at $204,480.

More homes on Kestrel Ct

Closest homes

More homes in Kennett Square 19348

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 200 Kestrel Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map