2005 MAPLE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gentry Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72734These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2005 Maple Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Benton County
- Costs less per square foot than 67% of homes in Benton County
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Benton County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Gentry 72734
- Newer than 86% of homes in Benton County
What homes are worth in Gentry 72734
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Gentry 72734.
How it measures up in Gentry 72734
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Gentry 72734.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Gentry 72734 | Benton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $320,420 | 54% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $201 | 60% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,595 ft² | 44% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 27% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 75% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 2005 Maple Ct
How much is 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR is $320,420 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $289,971 to $350,869. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR last sell?
2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR last sold on Mar 20, 2023 for $254,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR?
2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,595 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR built?
2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR?
2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR is assigned to Gentry High School (high), rated B+; Gentry Middle School (middle), rated B-; Gentry Primary School (elementary). All sit in Gentry Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR compare to other homes in Gentry 72734?
Among the 4,309 homes in Gentry 72734, it is worth more than 54% of them ($320,420 against a typical $311,608), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($201 against a typical $190), it is bigger than 44% of them (1,595 ft² against a typical 1,640 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (2022 against a typical 2017). Measured against all of Benton County, it is worth more than 30% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2005 Maple Ct, Gentry, AR was $2,911. The county assessed it at $49,838.
More homes on Maple Ct
- 2008 Maple Ct0.17 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 2000 Maple Ct$290K2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $280K · May 2026
- 2013 Maple Ct$329K2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $285K · Apr 2025
- 2012 Maple Ct$325K2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $258K · Apr 2023
- 2009 Maple Ct$322K2 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold $255K · Apr 2023
- 2004 Maple Ct$325K2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $255K · Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 2000 Maple Ct$290K108 ft · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $280K · May 2026
- 2009 Maple Ct$322K93 ft · 2 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold $255K · Apr 2023
- 1017 Vista St$359K126 ft · 2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $295K · Jul 2024
- 2004 Maple Ct$325K183 ft · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $255K · Feb 2023
- 1021 Vista St$325K188 ft · 2 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold $252K · Mar 2023
- 2013 Maple Ct$329K172 ft · 2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $285K · Apr 2025
- 2008 Maple Ct204 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 1025 Vista St$344K256 ft · 2 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $267K · May 2023
More homes in Gentry 72734
- 108 Pin Oak St$326K2 ba · 1,901 ft² · Sold $302K · Sep 2026
- Fairmount Rd1.49 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 5301 S Pleasant Valley Rd1 ac · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- Rutherford Rd5.57 ac · Sold $143K · Sep 2026
- 508 Cherokee Dr$403K2 ba · 1,705 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 2200 Brown Bear Ln$260K2 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 12315 Fairmount Rd$850K3 ba · 3,119 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2026
- 1708 Pittman St0.14 ac · Sold $278K · Sep 2026
- 812 Vista St$260K2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 824 Brook St$270K2 ba · 1,657 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 801 Buffalo Ave$283K2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2026
- E Main St0.44 ac · Sold $63K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2005 Maple Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map