2008 CEDAR WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95207These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2008 Cedar Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Stockton 95207
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Stockton 95207
- Bigger than 89% of homes in Stockton 95207
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Stockton 95207
- Older than 81% of homes in San Joaquin County
What homes are worth in Stockton 95207
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Stockton 95207.
How it measures up in Stockton 95207
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Stockton 95207.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Park Wood | Stockton 95207 | San Joaquin County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $745,395 | 93% of homes | 98% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $311 | 50% of homes | 83% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,398 ft² | 87% of homes | 89% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 90% of homes | 95% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 32% of homes | 26% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 2008 Cedar Way
How much is 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA is $745,395 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $697,182 to $793,608. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA last sell?
2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA?
2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,398 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA built?
2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA?
2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA is assigned to John R. Williams School (elementary), rated C; Lincoln High School (high), rated A-; Sierra Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Lincoln Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA compare to other homes in Stockton 95207?
Among the 11,327 homes in Stockton 95207, it is worth more than 98% of them ($745,395 against a typical $393,246), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($311 against a typical $263), it is bigger than 89% of them (2,398 ft² against a typical 1,506 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1957 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of San Joaquin County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2008 Cedar Way, Stockton, CA was $5,152. The county assessed it at $447,585.
More homes on Cedar Way
Closest homes
- 7519 Woodside Dr$676K87 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $479K · Jun 2018
- 2005 Cedar Way$669K150 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,274 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2001
- 2024 Cedar Way$794K145 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,942 ft² · Sold $348K · Jan 2003
- 7513 Woodside Dr$594K171 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,965 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2017
- 7610 Parkwoods Dr$842K195 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,119 ft² · Sold $415K · Apr 2015
- 7522 Woodside Dr$731K188 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $730K · May 2025
- 7520 Parkwoods Dr$880K184 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,513 ft² · Sold $327K · Oct 2015
- 7516 Woodside Dr$603K227 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $267K · Jun 2015
More homes in Stockton 95207
- 1203 Calhoun Way$355K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 66 W Yorkshire Dr$316K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 4481 Townehome Dr$169K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 311 W Norwich Dr$388K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 5714 Claremont Ave$429K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 728 E Swain Rd6 bd · 3 ba · 2,741 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2026
- 1029 Porter Ave$531K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,127 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 6724 Plymouth Rd$138K1 bd · 1 ba · 560 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2026
- 726 Erma Ave$347K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 428 Caribrook Way$146K2 bd · 1 ba · 795 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 3002 Hillview Ave$403K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 311 E Swain Rd$347K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2008 Cedar Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map