2010 GREENWOOD CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pea Ridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72751These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2010 Greenwood Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Benton County
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Benton County
What homes are worth in Pea Ridge 72751
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Pea Ridge 72751.
How it measures up in Pea Ridge 72751
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pea Ridge 72751.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pea Ridge 72751 | Benton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $335,000 | 39% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $194 | 29% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,731 ft² | 49% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 55% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 37% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 2010 Greenwood Cv
How much is 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR is $335,000 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $288,752 to $381,248. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR last sell?
2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR last sold on Feb 22, 2016 for $110,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR?
2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,731 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR built?
2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR?
2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR is assigned to Pea Ridge High School (high), rated C+; Pea Ridge Primary School (elementary); Pea Ridge Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Pea Ridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR compare to other homes in Pea Ridge 72751?
Among the 5,216 homes in Pea Ridge 72751, it is worth more than 39% of them ($335,000 against a typical $362,775), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($194 against a typical $210), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,731 ft² against a typical 1,736 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (2007 against a typical 2018). Measured against all of Benton County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2010 Greenwood Cv, Pea Ridge, AR was $2,850. The county assessed it at $61,402.
More homes on Greenwood Cv
- 2031 Greenwood Cv$390K2 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2024
- 2050 Greenwood Cv$391K2 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold $320K · Feb 2023
- 2011 Greenwood Cv$383K2 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $305K · Nov 2022
- 2051 Greenwood Cv$367K2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2020
- 2030 Greenwood Cv$356K2 ba · 1,687 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2020
- 2070 Greenwood Cv$365K2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2020
- 2091 Greenwood Cv$384K2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $207K · May 2020
- 2090 Greenwood Cv$272K2 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2018
- 2071 Greenwood Cv$386K2 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2009
Closest homes
- 2011 Fields Cv$427K141 ft · 2 ba · 1,934 ft² · Sold $381K · Jun 2024
- 925 Estes Dr$407K116 ft · 2 ba · 1,851 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2020
- 2030 Greenwood Cv$356K120 ft · 2 ba · 1,687 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2020
- 937 Estes Dr$355K129 ft · 2 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2020
- 2011 Greenwood Cv$383K159 ft · 2 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $305K · Nov 2022
- 913 Estes Dr$394K147 ft · 2 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2020
- 2031 Fields Cv$425K174 ft · 2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $325K · Apr 2022
- 949 Estes Dr$348K176 ft · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $255K · Jul 2022
More homes in Pea Ridge 72751
- Oneida Cir1.75 ac · Sold $170K · Aug 2026
- 205 Ruggles St0.19 ac · Sold $307K · Aug 2026
- 109 Ratliff Ave0.19 ac · Sold $311K · Aug 2026
- 2816 Reynolds St2 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 305 Ruggles St0.19 ac · Sold $329K · Aug 2026
- 2712 Young St0.18 ac · Sold $688K · Aug 2026
- 2708 Young St0.18 ac · Sold $688K · Aug 2026
- 2704 Young St0.18 ac · Sold $688K · Aug 2026
- 2701 Young St0.31 ac · Sold $688K · Aug 2026
- 2705 Young St0.28 ac · Sold $688K · Aug 2026
- 2713 Young St0.28 ac · Sold $688K · Aug 2026
- 2717 Young St0.28 ac · Sold $688K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2010 Greenwood Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map