2011 ANDOVER WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Charleston County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29466These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2011 Andover Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Charleston County
- Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Mount Pleasant 29466
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Charleston County
- Older than 66% of homes in Mount Pleasant 29466
What homes are worth in Mount Pleasant 29466
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Mount Pleasant 29466.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant 29466
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant 29466.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant 29466 | Charleston County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $856,492 | 49% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $310 | 15% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,760 ft² | 64% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 47% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 34% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 2011 Andover Way
How much is 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC is $856,492 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $811,664 to $901,320. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC last sell?
2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC last sold on Mar 21, 2024 for $778,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC?
2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,760 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC built?
2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC?
2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC is assigned to Thomas C. Cario Middle School (middle), rated A; Laurel Hill Primary School (elementary); Wando High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Charleston County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC compare to other homes in Mount Pleasant 29466?
Among the 17,174 homes in Mount Pleasant 29466, it is worth more than 49% of them ($856,492 against a typical $866,180), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($310 against a typical $370), it is bigger than 64% of them (2,760 ft² against a typical 2,420 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (2000 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Charleston County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC?
The 2024 property tax bill for 2011 Andover Way, Mount Pleasant, SC was $1,436. The county assessed it at $13,520.
More homes on Andover Way
- 2128 Andover Way3 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $565K · Aug 2026
- 2156 Andover Way$724K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $715K · Mar 2026
- 2255 Andover Way$759K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold $750K · Mar 2026
- 2191 Andover Way$789K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $775K · Jan 2026
- 2100 Andover Way$804K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $775K · Jul 2025
- 2204 Andover Way$741K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $715K · Jul 2025
- 2176 Andover Way$831K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,736 ft² · Sold $799K · Jun 2025
- 2228 Andover Way$810K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $749K · Jun 2024
- 2187 Andover Way$687K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $162K · Mar 2024
- 2239 Andover Way$825K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $700K · Nov 2023
- 2124 Andover Way$683K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $595K · Aug 2023
- 2148 Andover Way$622K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,391 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2023
Closest homes
- 2015 Andover Way$813K79 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,758 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2019
- 2007 Andover Way$677K83 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2002
- 2019 Andover Way$800K154 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,736 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2011
- 2012 Andover Way$719K169 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $575K · Dec 2021
- 2016 Andover Way$616K190 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $339K · Apr 2017
- 2020 Andover Way$683K237 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $174K · Mar 2002
- 2008 Andover Way$608K221 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2008
- 2057 Bancroft Ln$624K269 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold Oct 2000
More homes in Mount Pleasant 29466
- 2721 Oak Manor Dr$1.8M5 bd · 5 ba · 3,864 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 1174 Old Ivy Way$700K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 2717 Merwether Ln$700K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,705 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 3632 Locklear Ln$587K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,633 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2026
- 3202 Morningdale Dr$501K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $288K · Aug 2026
- 2609 John Boone Ct$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,404 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 2812 Sunchaser Ln$620K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $619K · Aug 2026
- Hamlin Rd3.1 ac · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 2981 Pignatelli Cres$1.7M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,346 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
- 663 Faulkner Dr1.95 ac · Sold $2.2M · Aug 2026
- 1625 Farmers Way$1.6M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,482 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 2060 Presidio Dr$635K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2011 Andover Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map