2011 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(6)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glendora Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91741These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2011 Country Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Glendora 91741
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Los Angeles County
What homes are worth in Glendora 91741
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Glendora 91741.
How it measures up in Glendora 91741
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendora 91741.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendora 91741 | Los Angeles County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,228,692 | 77% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $523 | 40% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,348 ft² | 75% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 77% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 44% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 2011 Country Club Dr
How much is 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA is $1,228,692 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,187,338 to $1,270,045. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA last sell?
2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA last sold on Apr 2, 2004 for $651,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA?
2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,348 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA built?
2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA?
2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA is assigned to Glendora High School (high), rated A-; Sutherland Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Goddard Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Glendora Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA compare to other homes in Glendora 91741?
Among the 8,613 homes in Glendora 91741, it is worth more than 77% of them ($1,228,692 against a typical $992,381), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($523 against a typical $547), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,348 ft² against a typical 1,806 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1957 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2011 Country Club Dr, Glendora, CA was $11,297. The county assessed it at $944,075.
More homes on Country Club Dr
- 2059 Country Club Dr$1.4M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $1.4M · May 2026
- 2411 Country Club Dr$1.6M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $1.6M · May 2025
- 2517 Country Club Dr$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2024
- 2220 Country Club Dr$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2024
- 2457 Country Club Dr$2M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jul 2024
- 2565 Country Club Dr$1.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,052 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2023
- 2433 Country Club Dr$1.4M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jun 2023
- 2423 Country Club Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,194 ft² · Sold $950K · Nov 2022
- 2003 Country Club Dr$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2022
- 2639 Country Club Dr$1.4M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,966 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2022
- 1915 Country Club Dr$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,289 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Mar 2022
- 2245 Country Club Dr$1.5M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $599K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 2003 Country Club Dr$1.2M103 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2022
- 2010 Pinehurst St$1.1M138 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,923 ft² · Sold $595K · Dec 2004
- 2002 Pinehurst St$1.2M155 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $720K · May 2016
- 2025 Country Club Dr$1.7M153 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,782 ft² · Sold $656K · Jul 2004
- 2026 Pinehurst St$1.1M203 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2026
- 1953 Country Club Dr$1.4M199 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,697 ft² · Sold $909K · Dec 2019
- 244 Grand Oaks Dr$1.8M253 ft · 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,718 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2010
- 2033 Country Club Dr$1.8M255 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,124 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Mar 2020
More homes in Glendora 91741
- 1041 Flamingo St$985K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 222 Wagonwheel Rd$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 431 Highland Dr$1.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,499 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 751 N Grand Ave$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,153 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 412 Conway Ct$2.1M4 bd · 5 ba · 3,908 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 141 S Minnesota Ave$738K2 bd · 1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $740K · Oct 2026
- 530 Trayer Ave$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 903 E Dalton Ave$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 334 W Virginia Ave$925K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,959 ft² · Sold $920K · Oct 2026
- 1236 Iris Ln$2.8M4 bd · 5 ba · 4,451 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Oct 2026
- 451 N Baldy Vista Ave$2.2M3 bd · 5 ba · 3,873 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 943 Glencoe Heights Dr$1.4M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,827 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2011 Country Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map