2013 PINE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mendota Township High School District 280
Neighborhood · ZIP 61342These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2013 Pine Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Mendota 61342
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Mendota 61342
- Newer than 83% of homes in Mendota 61342
What homes are worth in Mendota 61342
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Mendota 61342.
How it measures up in Mendota 61342
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendota 61342.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendota 61342 | LaSalle County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $265,837 | 84% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $163 | 87% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,628 ft² | 56% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 61% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 83% of homes | 70% of homes |
About 2013 Pine Ave
How much is 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL is $265,837 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $236,492 to $295,182. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL last sell?
2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL last sold on Nov 26, 2025 for $255,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL?
2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL has 1 bathrooms, 1,628 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL built?
2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. It is a split level home.
What schools serve 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL?
2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL is assigned to Northbrook School (middle), rated B-; Mendota Township High School (high), rated B-; Blackstone Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Mendota Township High School District 280. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL compare to other homes in Mendota 61342?
Among the 2,805 homes in Mendota 61342, it is worth more than 84% of them ($265,837 against a typical $150,985), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($163 against a typical $108), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,628 ft² against a typical 1,550 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (1975 against a typical 1949). Measured against all of LaSalle County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2013 Pine Ave, Mendota, IL was $5,333. The county assessed it at $68,622.
More homes on Pine Ave
- 2006 Pine Ave$260K1,768 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2021
- 2100 Pine Ave$211K2,010 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2010
- 2010 Pine Ave$287K1.5 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2006
- 2008 Pine Ave$277K1.5 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2004 Pine Ave$410K1.5 ba · 2,367 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2101 Pine Ave$247K1,410 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2011 Pine Ave$232K1 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 2011 Pine Ave$232K92 ft · 1 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2101 Pine Ave$247K118 ft · 1,410 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 910 Carolyn St$268K187 ft · 1,952 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 909 21st St$284K163 ft · 2,190 ft² · Sold $191K · Jun 2021
- 907 21st St$297K169 ft · 1 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2020
- 908 Carolyn St$253K207 ft · 1,824 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2014
- 2010 Pine Ave$287K210 ft · 1.5 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2006
- 2008 Pine Ave$277K223 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mendota 61342
- 211 17th St$92K864 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1314 Burlington St$210K1,705 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1010 Burlington St$78K1,422 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 102 8th Ave$150K1,396 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 1404 Rolling Green Dr$173K1,650 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2026
- 100 3rd Ave$136K900 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1110 Chicago St$162K1,092 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 405 8th St$156K1,755 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2026
- 310 3rd Ave$116K864 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 203 Division St$117K1,040 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1511 Guiles Ave$147K2,395 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 301 13th Ave$128K1,724 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2013 Pine Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map