2014 BEVERLY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Santa Rosa Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95404These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2014 Beverly Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Santa Rosa 95404
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Santa Rosa 95404
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Santa Rosa 95404
- Older than 87% of homes in Sonoma County
What homes are worth in Santa Rosa 95404
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Santa Rosa 95404.
How it measures up in Santa Rosa 95404
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Santa Rosa 95404.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Santa Rosa 95404 | Sonoma County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $677,109 | 33% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $644 | 89% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,052 ft² | 13% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 58% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1949 | 26% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 2014 Beverly Way
How much is 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA is $677,109 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $647,722 to $706,496. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA last sell?
2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA last sold on Jul 30, 2004 for $459,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA?
2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,052 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA built?
2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA was built in 1949, making it 77 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA?
2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA is assigned to Hidden Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Santa Rosa High School (high), rated B-; Santa Rosa Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Santa Rosa Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA compare to other homes in Santa Rosa 95404?
Among the 12,314 homes in Santa Rosa 95404, it is worth more than 33% of them ($677,109 against a typical $801,305), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($644 against a typical $493), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,052 ft² against a typical 1,698 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1949 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Sonoma County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2014 Beverly Way, Santa Rosa, CA was $7,276. The county assessed it at $653,934.
More homes on Beverly Way
- 2023 Beverly Way$705K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $700K · Nov 2025
- 2168 Beverly Way$855K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,579 ft² · Sold $845K · Aug 2025
- 2209 Beverly Way$756K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold $744K · May 2025
- 2259 Beverly Way$1.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,771 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2024
- 2144 Beverly Way$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,853 ft² · Sold $991K · Mar 2023
- 2235 Beverly Way$978K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2022
- 2254 Beverly Way$947K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $800K · Aug 2019
- 2015 Beverly Way$623K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $500K · Jun 2019
- 2161 Beverly Way$742K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2017
- 2247 Beverly Way$649K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,193 ft² · Sold $475K · Apr 2015
- 2156 Beverly Way$722K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,303 ft² · Sold $430K · May 2013
- 2230 Beverly Way$921K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,289 ft² · Sold $369K · Jul 2011
Closest homes
- 2022 Beverly Way$677K70 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $55K · Jul 1995
- 1209 Hexem Ave$726K72 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold $191K · Nov 1991
- 2021 Cummings Dr115 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold $212K · Apr 1992
- 2030 Beverly Way$858K140 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 1989
- 2029 Cummings Dr$805K143 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $550K · Jul 2004
- 2015 Cummings Dr$773K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,615 ft² · Sold $173K · Feb 1997
- 2037 Cummings Dr$932K193 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,593 ft² · Sold $784K · Sep 2020
- 2015 Beverly Way$623K167 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $500K · Jun 2019
More homes in Santa Rosa 95404
- 520 Jenifer Ct$807K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $319K · Aug 2026
- 2017 Cooper Dr$947K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,164 ft² · Sold $905K · Aug 2026
- 3608 Orbetello Ct$1.7M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,244 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 4823 Bennett Valley Rd$1.8M5 bd · 1 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 2462 Forse Ln$707K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $705K · Aug 2026
- 2323 Malachite Way$669K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 2487 Incline Dr$2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,502 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 706 Brigham Ave$533K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2026
- 1156 Santa Barbara Dr$580K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft² · Sold $565K · Aug 2026
- 1700 Moraga Dr$574K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,099 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 418 Humboldt St3 bd · 3 ba · 2,802 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 3830 Horizon View Way4 bd · 4 ba · 4,079 ft² · Sold $312K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2014 Beverly Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map