2015 CONSERVATION TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell Area Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 49331These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2015 Conservation Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Lowell 49331
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Kent County
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Lowell 49331
- Newer than 88% of homes in Kent County
What homes are worth in Lowell 49331
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Lowell 49331.
How it measures up in Lowell 49331
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 49331.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lowell 49331 | Kent County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $360,446 | 44% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $216 | 30% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,672 ft² | 57% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 6% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 79% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 2015 Conservation Trl
How much is 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI is $360,446 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $353,084 to $367,808. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI last sell?
2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI last sold on Sep 9, 2008 for $140,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI?
2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,672 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI built?
2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI?
2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI is assigned to Bushnell Elementary School (elementary); Lowell Middle School (middle), rated A; Lowell High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lowell Area Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI compare to other homes in Lowell 49331?
Among the 6,387 homes in Lowell 49331, it is worth more than 44% of them ($360,446 against a typical $383,069), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($216 against a typical $249), it is bigger than 57% of them (1,672 ft² against a typical 1,568 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 1.35 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (2003 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Kent County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2015 Conservation Trl, Lowell, MI was $2,966. The county assessed it at $132,200.
More homes on Conservation Trl
- 2066 Conservation Trl$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $325K · May 2026
- 2007 Conservation Trl$339K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2023
- 2014 Conservation Trl$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2022
- 2001 Conservation Trl$355K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $263K · Apr 2022
- 2037 Conservation Trl$313K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2016
- 2060 Conservation Trl$359K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2016
- 2022 Conservation Trl$367K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $122K · Mar 2016
- 2101 Conservation Trl0.11 ac · Sold $7K · Mar 2015
- 2206 Conservation Trl0.11 ac · Sold $7K · Mar 2015
- 2214 Conservation Trl0.11 ac · Sold $7K · Mar 2015
- 2220 Conservation Trl0.11 ac · Sold $7K · Mar 2015
- 2051 Conservation Trl$324K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $122K · Nov 2014
Closest homes
- 2045 Conservation Trl$361K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $121K · Jul 2013
- 2060 Conservation Trl$359K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2016
- 2037 Conservation Trl$313K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2016
- 2031 Conservation Trl$350K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $137K · Sep 2014
- 2091 Conservation Trl0 ft · 6.69 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 2200 Conservation Trl0 ft · 6.69 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 2101 Conservation Trl0 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $7K · Mar 2015
- 2081 Conservation Trl0 ft · 6.69 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Lowell 49331
- 419 N Monroe St$275K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $284K · Aug 2026
- 1059 Cumberland Ave Se$575K1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $575K · Aug 2026
- 2894 Gulliford Dr Se$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2026
- 672 Birchwood Ct$429K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 12934 Hillcrest Ne$500K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $496K · Aug 2026
- 11595 Barnsley$354K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $382K · Aug 2026
- 11317 Taunton Dr Se$389K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $389K · Aug 2026
- 1464 Baywicke Dr Se$320K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 58 Sagamore Trl$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $501K · Aug 2026
- 650 Parnell Ave Se$334K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 12111 Harvest Home Dr0.64 ac · Sold $684K · Aug 2026
- 2424 Emery Dr$457K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2015 Conservation Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map