Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$293,953$171 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

20176 PATH VALLEY RD

DRY RUN, PA 17220
2.5
Baths
1,724 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.26 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2013
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$294K
$274K low$314K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$3,420 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$28,800 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$580
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$28,220
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$28,800
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$28,800

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.36
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
13
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
69
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
85
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
14
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyFRANKLIN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.26
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Electric
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Fannett-Metal School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 17220These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.139
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.83
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.39

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.88%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.8.3%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.12%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.550
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.41 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$66,022
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$71,011
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.51°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.42 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.57%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

20176 Path Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 72% of homes in Dry Run 17220
  • Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Dry Run 17220
  • Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Franklin County
  • Among the newest homes in Dry Run 17220

What homes are worth in Dry Run 17220

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$67K$869K

This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Dry Run 17220.

How it measures up in Dry Run 17220

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Dry Run 17220.

Estimated value$293,953
CheaperTypical $212,367Pricier

Pricier than 72% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$171
CheaperTypical $128Pricier

Pricier than 71% of homes nearby

Living area1,724 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,700 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 51% of homes nearby

Lot size2.26 ac
SmallerTypical 1.59 acBigger

Bigger than 56% of homes nearby

Year built2013
OlderTypical 1986Newer

Newer than almost all homes nearby

How 20176 Path Valley Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeDry Run 17220Franklin County
Estimated valuepricier than$293,95372% of homes55% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$17171% of homes42% of homes
Living areabigger than1,724 ft²51% of homes58% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.26 ac56% of homes86% of homes
Year builtnewer than2013almost all homes98% of homes

About 20176 Path Valley Rd

How much is 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA is $293,953 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $273,631 to $314,275. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA last sell?

20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA?

20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA has 2.5 bathrooms, 1,724 square feet of living space and a 2.26-acre lot.

When was 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA built?

20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA was built in 2013, making it 13 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA?

20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA is assigned to Fannett-Metal Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Fannett-Metal Middle / High School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Fannett-Metal School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA compare to other homes in Dry Run 17220?

Among the 214 homes in Dry Run 17220, it is worth more than 72% of them ($293,953 against a typical $212,367), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($171 against a typical $128), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,724 ft² against a typical 1,700 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (2.26 ac against a typical 1.59 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2013 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Franklin County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 20176 Path Valley Rd, Dry Run, PA was $3,420. The county assessed it at $28,800.

More homes on Path Valley Rd

Closest homes

More homes in Dry Run 17220

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 20176 Path Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map