2018 PENWOOD CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Jonesboro Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72401These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2018 Penwood Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Craighead County
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Craighead County
What homes are worth in Jonesboro 72401
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Jonesboro 72401.
How it measures up in Jonesboro 72401
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Jonesboro 72401.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Jonesboro 72401 | Craighead County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $151,217 | 48% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $102 | 47% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,479 ft² | 48% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 2018 Penwood Cv
How much is 2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR is $151,217 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $122,471 to $179,963. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR last sell?
2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR last sold on Nov 25, 1992 for $55,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR?
2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR has 1 bathrooms and 1,479 square feet of living space.
What schools serve 2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR?
2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR is assigned to Annie Camp Jr High School (middle), rated C; Health, Wellness and Environmental Studies Magnet School (elementary), rated C+; The Academies at Jonesboro High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Jonesboro Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR compare to other homes in Jonesboro 72401?
Among the 13,477 homes in Jonesboro 72401, it is worth more than 48% of them ($151,217 against a typical $155,000), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($102 against a typical $105) and it is bigger than 48% of them (1,479 ft² against a typical 1,523 ft²). Measured against all of Craighead County, it is worth more than 30% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2018 Penwood Cv, Jonesboro, AR was $1,050. The county assessed it at $25,478.
More homes on Penwood Cv
Closest homes
- 2020 Penwood Cv$152K89 ft · 2 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $78K · Dec 1999
- 2016 Stonemill Dr$195K97 ft · 2 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $169K · Jul 2021
- 2012 Meadowood Cv$135K88 ft · 2 ba · 1,322 ft² · Sold $68K · Jan 1996
- 2010 Meadowood Cv$190K135 ft · 2 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $124K · Mar 2017
- 2014 Stonemill Dr$186K148 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $6K · Dec 2021
- 2013 Timberridge Dr$137K194 ft · 2 ba · 1,263 ft² · Sold Aug 2008
- 2015 Timberridge Dr$131K196 ft · 2 ba · 1,217 ft² · Sold $57K · Jan 1996
- 2022 Penwood Cv$180K179 ft · 2 ba · 2,295 ft²
More homes in Jonesboro 72401
- 804 Gwen St$190K2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $194K · Oct 2026
- 1022 Kitchen St$97K1 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $84K · Oct 2026
- 602 Arrowhead Dr$235K2 ba · 1,837 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 907 Wilmar Cir$124K2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2026
- 522 E Philadelphia Rd$175K2 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 1107 Belwood Ct$144K2 ba · 1,964 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2026
- 3510 Kristal Dr$126K2 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 2212 Crescendo Dr$155K1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $149K · Sep 2026
- 624 W Jefferson Ave$120K2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $108K · Sep 2026
- 758 County Road 648$270K2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 1703 Kathleen St$108K2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2026
- 830 E Lakeshore Cv$380K2.5 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2018 Penwood Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map