2019 HIGHLAND VIEW GLN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Marcos Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92026These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2019 Highland View Gln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Escondido 92026
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in San Diego County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Escondido 92026
- Newer than 95% of homes in Mesa Rock
What homes are worth in Escondido 92026
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Escondido 92026.
How it measures up in Escondido 92026
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Escondido 92026.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mesa Rock | Escondido 92026 | San Diego County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $943,239 | 43% of homes | 74% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $450 | 34% of homes | 49% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,095 ft² | 54% of homes | 90% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 62% of homes | 41% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 95% of homes | 62% of homes | 71% of homes |
About 2019 Highland View Gln
How much is 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA is $943,239 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $902,379 to $984,099. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA last sell?
2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA last sold on Sep 1, 2000 for $280,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA?
2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,095 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA built?
2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA was built in 1997, making it 29 years old.
What schools serve 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA?
2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA is assigned to Richland Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Woodland Park Middle School (middle), rated C+; Mission Hills High School (high), rated B+. All sit in San Marcos Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA compare to other homes in Escondido 92026?
Among the 41,373 homes in Escondido 92026, it is worth more than 74% of them ($943,239 against a typical $802,968), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($450 against a typical $453), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,095 ft² against a typical 1,395 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (1997 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of San Diego County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2019 Highland View Gln, Escondido, CA was $4,843. The county assessed it at $430,324.
More homes on Highland View Gln
- 2022 Highland View Gln$904K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $895K · Jan 2026
- 2031 Highland View Gln$1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $640K · Jan 2020
- 2018 Highland View Gln$1M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $590K · May 2016
- 2013 Highland View Gln$915K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $545K · Jul 2015
- 2025 Highland View Gln$870K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $404K · Mar 2013
- 2037 Highland View Gln$960K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,095 ft² · Sold $313K · Aug 2012
- 2001 Highland View Gln$996K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $454K · Feb 2012
- 2012 Highland View Gln$973K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,095 ft² · Sold $560K · Jan 2007
- 2000 Highland View Gln$866K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $463K · Feb 2004
- 2043 Highland View Gln$987K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2000
- 2049 Highland View Gln$1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 1997
- 2004 Highland View Gln$1M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 1996
Closest homes
- 2025 Highland View Gln$870K51 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $404K · Mar 2013
- 2013 Highland View Gln$915K77 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $545K · Jul 2015
- 2031 Highland View Gln$1M106 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $640K · Jan 2020
- 2459 Rock View Gln$814K142 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2000
- 2037 Highland View Gln$960K170 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,095 ft² · Sold $313K · Aug 2012
- 2463 Rock View Gln$854K146 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $203K · Dec 1998
- 2467 Rock View Gln$822K155 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $595K · Feb 2020
- 2455 Rock View Gln$958K153 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $228K · Dec 1992
More homes in Escondido 92026
- 10649 Meadow Glen Way E$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 8909 Circle R View Ln$725K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 1022 Glenwood Way$883K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $883K · Sep 2026
- 1989 Rockhoff Rd$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,757 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 27636 Mountain Meadow Rd$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,916 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 27636 Mountain Meadow Rd$697K0.11 ac · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 1075 N Escondido Blvd$388K2 bd · 2 ba · 942 ft² · Sold $102K · Sep 2026
- 1075 N Escondido Blvd$419K2 bd · 2 ba · 913 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 1843 Centennial Way$969K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,997 ft² · Sold $899K · Sep 2026
- 1580 Tutela Hts$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 1744 Elser Ln$830K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 9643 Indian Creek Way$1.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,758 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2019 Highland View Gln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map