Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$272,524
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 95How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

202 CR

TX
0
Baths
55.72 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$273K
$259K low$286K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$59 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$4,012 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$4,123
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$222,880

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.51
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
68
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
99
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
42
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
45
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyKARNES
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.55.72
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Falls City Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

202 Cr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Karnes County

How it measures up in Karnes County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Karnes County.

Estimated value$272,524
CheaperTypical $245,504Pricier

Pricier than 55% of homes nearby

Lot size55.72 ac
SmallerTypical 2.8 acBigger

Bigger than 79% of homes nearby

How 202 Cr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeKarnes County
Estimated valuepricier than$272,52455% of homes
Lot sizebigger than55.72 ac79% of homes

About 202 Cr

How much is 202 Cr, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 202 Cr, , TX is $272,524 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $258,859 to $286,189. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 202 Cr, , TX last sell?

202 Cr, , TX last sold on Sep 11, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.

What schools serve 202 Cr, , TX?

202 Cr, , TX is assigned to Falls City Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Falls City High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Falls City Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 202 Cr, , TX compare to other homes in Karnes County?

Among the 10,229 homes in Karnes County, it is worth more than 55% of them ($272,524 against a typical $245,504) and its lot is bigger than 79% of them (55.72 ac against a typical 2.8 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 202 Cr, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 202 Cr, , TX was $59. The county assessed it at $4,012.