2026 GLENDALE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bethlehem Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18018These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2026 Glendale Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Lehigh County
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Bethlehem 18018
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Lehigh County
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Lehigh County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Bethlehem 18018
What homes are worth in Bethlehem 18018
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Bethlehem 18018.
How it measures up in Bethlehem 18018
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bethlehem 18018.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bethlehem 18018 | Lehigh County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $259,456 | 31% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $224 | 68% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,160 ft² | 21% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,000 ft² | 34% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 97% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 2026 Glendale Ave
How much is 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA is $259,456 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $221,805 to $297,107. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA last sell?
2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA last sold on Aug 21, 2024 for $241,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA?
2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,160 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA built?
2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA?
2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA is assigned to Nitschmann Middle School (middle), rated B-; Clearview Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Liberty High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Bethlehem Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA compare to other homes in Bethlehem 18018?
Among the 9,659 homes in Bethlehem 18018, it is worth more than 31% of them ($259,456 against a typical $288,098), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($224 against a typical $198), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,160 ft² against a typical 1,460 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (3,000 ft² against a typical 4,182 ft²) and it is newer than 97% of them (1989 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Lehigh County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 2026 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA was $3,179. The county assessed it at $108,100.
More homes on Glendale Ave
- 1905 Glendale Ave$250K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 1912 Glendale Ave$145K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 2135 Glendale Ave$234K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $218K · Apr 2026
- 1953 Glendale Ave$290K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $280K · Mar 2026
- 2130 Glendale Ave$241K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2025
- 1952 Glendale Ave$81K348 ft² · Sold $5K · May 2025
- 1944 Glendale Ave$232K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $210K · Apr 2025
- 1927 Glendale Ave$294K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $275K · Apr 2025
- 2010 Glendale Ave # A1$209K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $146K · Mar 2025
- 1938 Glendale Ave$246K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2024
- 2134 Glendale Ave$254K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $232K · Jun 2024
- 1952 Glendale Ave$215K2 bd · 2 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $202K · Apr 2024
Closest homes
- 2028 Glendale Ave$214K25 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $155K · May 2008
- 2036 Glendale Ave$232K50 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $149K · Oct 2006
- 2038 Glendale Ave$206K75 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $55K · Jun 1997
- 2020 Glendale Ave # B1$160K91 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $592K · Oct 2016
- 2020 Glendale Ave # B9$184K91 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $86K · Jul 2018
- 2020 Glendale Ave # B5$160K91 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $592K · Oct 2016
- 2020 Glendale Ave$152K91 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $55K · May 1992
- 2020 Glendale Ave # B2$180K91 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $98K · Nov 2007
More homes in Bethlehem 18018
- 835 Spring St$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 227 E Garrison St$250K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 1034 Main St$315K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 406 N New St$499K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,014 ft² · Sold $538K · Oct 2026
- 123 E Elizabeth Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 1214 Stanford Rd$260K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,537 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 320 E Union Blvd$280K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 416 W North St$294K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $44K · Sep 2026
- 1203 N New St$285K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 736 8th Ave$250K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 820 W Goepp St$360K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,379 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 2135 Allwood Dr$329K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $329K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2026 Glendale Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map