204 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mason County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 25550These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
204 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Point Pleasant 25550
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Point Pleasant 25550
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Mason County
- Older than 93% of homes in Point Pleasant 25550
What homes are worth in Point Pleasant 25550
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Point Pleasant 25550.
How it measures up in Point Pleasant 25550
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Point Pleasant 25550.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Point Pleasant 25550 | Mason County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $100,715 | 15% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $67 | 6% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,512 ft² | 55% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,051 ft² | 5% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 7% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 204 Main St
How much is 204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV is $100,715 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $69,872 to $131,558. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV?
204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,512 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV built?
204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV?
204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV is assigned to Point Pleasant Primary School (elementary); Point Pleasant Junior/Senior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Mason County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV compare to other homes in Point Pleasant 25550?
Among the 3,467 homes in Point Pleasant 25550, it is worth more than 15% of them ($100,715 against a typical $191,036), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($67 against a typical $131), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,512 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (4,051 ft² against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1920 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Mason County, it is worth more than 19% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 204 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV was $233. The county assessed it at $36,300.
More homes on Main St
- 1012 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 1007 Main St$233K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,905 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2023
- 629 Main St3,877 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2022
- 625 Main St$782K4 bd · 5 ba · 6,287 ft² · Sold $645K · Dec 2022
- 906 Main St$166K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,486 ft² · Sold $55K · Dec 2022
- 1209 Main St$330K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,727 ft² · Sold $258K · Apr 2022
- 816 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 2022
- 4 Main St$367K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $400K · Feb 2022
- Main St0.21 ac · Sold $27K · Apr 2021
- Main St0.21 ac · Sold $27K · Apr 2021
- 1207 Main St$219K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,472 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 2020
- 1003 Main St$263K4 bd · 2 ba · 4,130 ft² · Sold $30K · Feb 2020
Closest homes
- 220 Main St331 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold Jun 2014
- First St423 ft · 3,877 ft²
- 4 Main St$367K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $400K · Feb 2022
- 400 1st St$92K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft²
- 402 1st St$104K0.2 mi · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $8K · Feb 2009
- 400 1/2 1st St$73K0.2 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 952 ft²
- 404 1st St$57K0.2 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- First St0.2 mi · 0.21 ac · Sold $40K · Nov 2022
More homes in Point Pleasant 25550
- 1009 22nd St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,846 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2025
- 906 22nd St4 bd · 3 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- 109 English Rd$173K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2025
- 356 Cherry Ln$163K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $34K · Feb 2025
- 365 Astor Ln4.93 ac · Sold $50K · Jan 2025
- 2302 Monroe Ave$61K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $20K · Jan 2025
- 19 Carlee Dr$200K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2024
- 19 Goodnight Ln$489K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2024
- 294 Allen Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $34K · Jul 2024
- Sand Hill Rd3.2 ac · Sold Jul 2024
- 749 Grandview Ave$279K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 2024
- 2105 N Main St$117K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $65K · Jul 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 204 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map